
GAMES
65
MIN
21.8
PTS
9.4
REB
3.1
AST
1.7
FG%
43.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 65 | 21 | 21.8 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 43.1 | 35.6 | 73.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 36.0 | 11.1 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 77 | 26 | 22.8 | 11.9 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 48.7 | 38.3 | 83.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 22 | 0 | 13.7 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 39.5 | 36.2 | 76.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 78 | 4 | 15.7 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 56.2 | 49.2 | 78.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 15.7 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 48.9 | 30.0 | 90.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 70 | 14 | 18.6 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 51.2 | 39.3 | 83.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 49 | 35 | 24.7 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 46.3 | 30.4 | 72.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1417 | 53.8 | 52.1 | 19.9 | 12.5 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 15.5 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 75 | 38.0 | 38.0 | 17.1 | 13.8 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 1753 | 59.5 | 57.6 | 20.4 | 8.2 | 0.47 | 0.12 | 18.8 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 22 | 302 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 20.3 | 11.8 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 15.7 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1225 | 66.4 | 64.5 | 16.6 | 12.1 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 15.9 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 157 | 59.8 | 55.3 | 17.8 | 14.8 | 0.43 | 0.23 | 14.2 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1300 | 60.7 | 57.9 | 14.6 | 12.4 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 13.3 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 49 | 1211 | 55.6 | 52.5 | 15.4 | 12.6 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 12.4 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ORL 5.4% more points allowed to guards than the league average (59.74 vs 56.67) · 82 games+5.4%
Points over 5.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | @ MIN | L 95-120 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 12 Apr | @ NO | W 123-118 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -12 |
| 9 Apr | vs MEM | W 115-100 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +1 |
| 6 Apr | @ UTAH | W 114-98 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +19 |
| 4 Apr | @ GS | L 125-136 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -6 |
| 2 Apr | vs PHX | L 118-128 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -8 |
| 31 Mar | @ IND | L 117-121 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -5 |
| 29 Mar | vs DET | W 107-106 | 32 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 25 | +2 |
| 28 Mar | vs CHA | L 134-137 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +5 |
| 26 Mar | @ POR | W 118-112 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 24 Mar | @ LAL | L 111-116 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -10 |
| 23 Mar | @ LAC | L 105-127 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -6 |
| 21 Mar | @ LAC | W 101-100 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +7 |
| 19 Mar | vs PHX | W 124-120 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +8 |
| 16 Mar | @ TOR | L 111-128 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 17.9 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 43 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 18.6 | 6.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 62 | 15.3 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 12.8 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 54/7275% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 49/7268% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 43/7260% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 37/7251% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/7240% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 25/7235% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/7232% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 21/7229% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/7224% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/7219% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/7215% |
How often Aaron Wiggins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.