ABA League all-time leaders
Covering 26 seasons, 2001–2027.
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPIRGamesMinutes
Career rebounds
| # | Player | Rebounds | GP | Per game | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1436 | 228 | 6.3 | 2011–2027 | |
| 2 | Marin Rozic | 1327 | 377 | 3.5 | 2004–2020 |
| 3 | Todor Gecevski | 1314 | 185 | 7.1 | 2004–2014 |
| 4 | Cedomir Vitkovac | 1266 | 335 | 3.8 | 2003–2017 |
| 5 | Smiljan Pavic | 1252 | 268 | 4.7 | 2001–2014 |
| 6 | 1211 | 210 | 5.8 | 2009–2017 | |
| 7 | 1152 | 252 | 4.6 | 2014–2027 | |
| 8 | Marko Josilo | 1121 | 238 | 4.7 | 2014–2027 |
| 9 | 1116 | 272 | 4.1 | 2010–2025 | |
| 10 | 1092 | 300 | 3.6 | 2005–2023 | |
| 11 | 1090 | 271 | 4.0 | 2010–2027 | |
| 12 | 1038 | 150 | 6.9 | 2021–2027 | |
| 13 | Marko Ramljak | 1038 | 229 | 4.5 | 2010–2027 |
| 14 | 1023 | 193 | 5.3 | 2001–2016 | |
| 15 | 1018 | 186 | 5.5 | 2009–2023 | |
| 16 | Boris Savović | 1008 | 180 | 5.6 | 2006–2022 |
| 17 | 990 | 266 | 3.7 | 2011–2027 | |
| 18 | 951 | 232 | 4.1 | 2012–2027 | |
| 19 | Novica Veličković | 950 | 234 | 4.1 | 2004–2021 |
| 20 | 943 | 187 | 5.0 | 2012–2024 | |
| 21 | Jure Lalic | 937 | 278 | 3.4 | 2003–2019 |
| 22 | 916 | 161 | 5.7 | 2006–2026 | |
| 23 | 916 | 245 | 3.7 | 2009–2020 | |
| 24 | 906 | 199 | 4.6 | 2004–2018 | |
| 25 | Uros Lukovic | 896 | 156 | 5.7 | 2015–2024 |
Best single seasons — rebounds per game
| # | Player | Season | Team | GP | MIN | Rebounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dejan Milojevic | 2003-04 | BUD | 26 | 36.2 | 10.8 |
| 2 | Luka Bozic | 2022-23 | ZAD | 25 | 37.5 | 9.8 |
| 3 | Jeff Mcmillan | 2005-06 | ZLT | 26 | 28.2 | 9.6 |
| 4 | Todor Gecevski | 2006-07 | ZAD | 26 | 34.4 | 9.5 |
| 5 | Dario Šarić | 2013-14 | CIB | 26 | 32.5 | 9.5 |
| 6 | 2014-15 | MEG | 24 | 30.5 | 9.3 | |
| 7 | Ante Grgurevic | 2001-02 | SPL | 20 | 28.7 | 9.3 |
| 8 | 2025-26 | MEG | 24 | 32.3 | 9.1 | |
| 9 | Marko Simonović | 2020-21 | MEG | 25 | 31.6 | 9.1 |
| 10 | Dejan Milojevic | 2005-06 | PAR | 25 | 30.4 | 9.0 |
| 11 | 2014-15 | ZAD | 24 | 28.5 | 8.7 | |
| 12 | 2022-23 | COL | 25 | 24.2 | 8.7 | |
| 13 | 2007-08 | VOJ | 26 | 29.7 | 8.7 | |
| 14 | 2008-09 | ZAG | 24 | 31.3 | 8.6 | |
| 15 | 2022-23 | MON | 26 | 30.6 | 8.6 |
Regular season only. A season qualifies at 70% of that year's slate, which is why a 14-game season from 2007 sits beside a 34-game one — both are complete campaigns for their era.