CrossoverStats
Leagues

New Orleans Pelicans 95 - 81 Minnesota Timberwolves

Fri, 25 Feb 2011 · NBA · Target Center

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Chris Paul3917686-132-53-40010+15
Trevor Ariza3118335-134-84-41322+6
Emeka Okafor2510724-100-02-22301+2
Willie Green2412235-122-80-03002+8
Jason Smith198014-80-00-01104+6
Bench
Carl Landry274501-50-02-20124+9
Jarrett Jack2213105-91-42-24111+4
Aaron Gray224502-30-00-00012+12
Quincy Pondexter184331-20-12-21001+5
Marco Belinelli125102-50-01-20001+4
David Andersen20000-00-00-00000-1
Team95332035-809-2616-18129018

Did not play: David West, Didier Ilunga-Mbenga, Marcus Banks

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PFTSTLBLKTOPF+/-
Wesley Johnson43223410-192-50-00111-6
Kevin Love33111454-101-32-21111-9
Luke Ridnour3322126-112-68-91030-9
Michael Beasley318624-160-10-00053-9
Darko Milicic235802-50-01-21225-13
Bench
Anthony Tolliver252731-30-10-01102-2
Lazar Hayward187523-70-31-10021-8
Jonny Flynn150100-30-10-00031-5
Nikola Pekovic142311-40-00-01011-7
Anthony Randolph42001-20-00-00011-2
Team81481932-805-2012-1455016

Did not play: Martell Webster, Sebastian Telfair, Wayne Ellington, Eddy Curry

Team comparison

NOStatMIN
95Points81
35-80Field goals32-80
9-26Three pointers5-20
16-18Free throws12-14
7Offensive rebounds16
0Turnovers0
75.54Pace75.54
125.76Offensive rating107.23