GAMES
7
MIN
33.4
PTS
12.1
REB
6.7
AST
4.6
FG%
58.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 33.4 | 12.1 | 6.7 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 58.7 | 54.5 | 69.4 | 19.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 30.7 | 11.6 | 10.2 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 53.8 | 33.3 | 76.5 | 21.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 32.5 | 12.4 | 9.1 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 54.1 | 36.4 | 71.4 | 19.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.8 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 67.1 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 11.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 21.4 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 64.1 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 12.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.8 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 59.3 | 50.0 | 46.2 | 7.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 66.7 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 7 | 234 | 68.7 | 65.2 | 14.2 | 17.4 | 0.24 | 0.78 | 13.1 | 7.2 | 4.9 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 33 | 1015 | 63.1 | 56.4 | 16.2 | 17.0 | 0.15 | 0.65 | 13.6 | 11.9 | 4.7 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Playoffs | 8 | 260 | 59.5 | 56.8 | 17.0 | 16.1 | 0.15 | 0.28 | 13.7 | 10.1 | 5.1 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 13 | 259 | 68.1 | 67.1 | 21.7 | 18.4 | 0.04 | 0.63 | 17.6 | 8.9 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 128 | 66.7 | 64.1 | 23.8 | 14.8 | 0.08 | 0.74 | 19.3 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 95 | 61.1 | 63.0 | 20.2 | 17.6 | 0.15 | 0.48 | 15.2 | 11.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 4 | 51 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 10.9 | 30.8 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 8.5 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262022-232021-222019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TAS 2.7% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (6.4 vs 6.58) · 5 games-2.7%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 7 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | @ SYD | W 84-78 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 24 | +5 |
| 7 Oct | vs MEL | L 91-96 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 22 | +1 |
| 4 Oct | vs NZL | L 72-88 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | -18 |
| 2 Oct | @ HWK | L 92-114 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -23 |
| 27 Sept | vs CNS | W 83-69 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 23 | +22 |
| 24 Sept | @ PER | L 97-98 | 34 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 35 | -3 |
| 19 Sept | @ MEL | W 97-95 | 37 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 28 | +5 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 32.2 | 8.3 | 6.0 | 5.7 |
| Away venue | 4 | 34.3 | 15.0 | 7.3 | 3.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 32.2 | 8.3 | 6.0 | 5.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 33.3 | 14.0 | 7.3 | 4.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 37.4 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 5/771% | 5/771% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/743% | 3/743% |
How often Zylan Cheatham finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.