GAMES
12
MIN
8.8
PTS
1.8
REB
2.6
AST
0.3
FG%
43.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | KAR | 12 | 0 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 43.5 | — | 50.0 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | — | — | 0.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | ITH | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 53.9 | 0.0 | 73.3 | 8.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 20.6 | 8.9 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 69.4 | 0.0 | 53.1 | 11.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 12.7 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 59.0 | — | 42.3 | 4.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 117 | 44.8 | 44.0 | 14.4 | 23.0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 7.4 | 10.4 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 293 | 58.3 | 53.9 | 16.8 | 16.8 | 0.03 | 0.39 | 12.8 | 11.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 391 | 67.4 | 69.4 | 18.9 | 13.7 | 0.01 | 0.65 | 15.7 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 177 | 56.5 | 59.0 | 18.6 | 22.9 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 11.6 | 8.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ITH 14.2% more points allowed to centres than the league average (13 vs 11.38) · 2 games+14.2%
Points over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | @ KAV | L 68-75 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs PAN | L 81-82 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ OLY | L 64-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs PEI | W 77-60 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs RCK | L 76-77 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs MAR | W 97-57 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ KAG | L 62-71 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ ATH | W 69-63 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ ILS | W 78-76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs KRO | W 74-55 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ PAN | L 69-89 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 4 Jan | vs OLY | L 69-80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Dec | @ PEI | W 56-49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Dec | @ RCK | L 67-77 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 4 Dec | vs IKR | W 78-64 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 11 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 6.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.6 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/1753% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1729% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1718% |
How often Zisis Sarikopulos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.