
GAMES
6
MIN
12.3
PTS
3.3
REB
2.3
AST
0.3
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 1.5 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 7 | 16.3 | 7.6 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 52.9 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 10.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 11.9 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 61.1 | — | 33.3 | 5.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 2.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | — | 4.3 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 16 | 22.6 | 11.2 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 66.4 | — | 65.3 | 14.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 9 | 8 | 20.4 | 9.2 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 67.3 | — | 56.5 | 10.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 66.7 | — | 78.6 | 2.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 47.1 | — | 42.9 | 2.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 5 | 15.1 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 55.9 | — | 65.2 | 6.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 74 | 48.0 | 43.8 | 22.0 | 41.9 | 0.06 | 0.69 | 9.7 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 14 | 229 | 58.0 | 54.4 | 22.0 | 14.0 | 0.04 | 0.81 | 16.8 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 60 | 58.1 | 61.1 | 19.0 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 14.5 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 44 | 43.5 | 35.7 | 20.2 | 5.2 | 0.07 | 0.71 | 13.0 | 9.8 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 37 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 18.0 | 14.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.7 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 407 | 68.1 | 66.4 | 20.7 | 18.7 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 17.8 | 8.3 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 9 | 184 | 66.8 | 67.3 | 20.3 | 20.5 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 16.3 | 7.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 160 | 70.0 | 66.7 | 19.2 | 32.2 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 13.2 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 71 | 47.3 | 47.1 | 16.2 | 16.6 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 9.7 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 302 | 59.2 | 55.9 | 23.8 | 24.6 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 16.0 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192016-172015-162011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CIB 6.7% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (7 vs 6.56) · 1 games+6.7%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Mar | @ ZAD | L 79-99 | 24 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | vs CIB | W 79-78 | 29 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +4 |
| 8 Feb | @ FMP | L 65-77 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -12 |
| 2 Feb | vs MEG | W 93-87 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +3 |
| 26 Jan | @ COL | W 72-69 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 19 Jan | vs KRK | W 67-63 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 11 Jan | @ MON | L 84-99 | 32 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 30 | -14 |
| 4 Jan | vs BUD | L 75-78 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 29 Dec | @ PAR | L 62-81 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
| 23 Dec | vs CZV | L 78-90 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 15 Dec | @ IGO | W 88-84 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +7 |
| 9 Dec | vs ZAD | W 83-78 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7 |
| 1 Dec | @ CIB | L 78-80 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 23 Nov | vs FMP | W 86-81 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +6 |
| 17 Nov | @ MEG | W 79-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 13.4 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 11 | 15.3 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 14.4 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 17/2085% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 14/2070% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/2050% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 8/2040% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 6/2030% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 5/2025% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/2015% |
How often Žiga Dimec finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.