
GAMES
6
MIN
12.3
PTS
3.3
REB
2.3
AST
0.3
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 1.5 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 7 | 16.3 | 7.6 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 52.9 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 10.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 11.9 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 61.1 | — | 33.3 | 5.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 2.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | — | 4.3 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 16 | 22.6 | 11.2 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 66.4 | — | 65.3 | 14.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 9 | 8 | 20.4 | 9.2 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 67.3 | — | 56.5 | 10.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 66.7 | — | 78.6 | 2.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 47.1 | — | 42.9 | 2.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 5 | 15.1 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 55.9 | — | 65.2 | 6.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | — | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 20.3 | 7.6 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 51.3 | — | 68.4 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 20.4 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 58.8 | — | 77.8 | 8.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 55.0 | — | 66.7 | 6.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 20.4 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 56.6 | 0.0 | 69.6 | 10.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 12.8 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 50.0 | — | 70.6 | 5.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 85.7 | — | 100.0 | 2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 74 | 48.0 | 43.8 | 22.0 | 41.9 | 0.06 | 0.69 | 9.7 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 14 | 229 | 58.0 | 54.4 | 22.0 | 14.0 | 0.04 | 0.81 | 16.8 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 60 | 58.1 | 61.1 | 19.0 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 14.5 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 44 | 43.5 | 35.7 | 20.2 | 5.2 | 0.07 | 0.71 | 13.0 | 9.8 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 37 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 18.0 | 14.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.7 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 407 | 68.1 | 66.4 | 20.7 | 18.7 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 17.8 | 8.3 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 9 | 184 | 66.8 | 67.3 | 20.3 | 20.5 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 16.3 | 7.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 160 | 70.0 | 66.7 | 19.2 | 32.2 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 13.2 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 71 | 47.3 | 47.1 | 16.2 | 16.6 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 9.7 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 302 | 59.2 | 55.9 | 23.8 | 24.6 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 16.0 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 8 | 150 | 54.6 | 48.8 | 23.4 | 26.7 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 13.7 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 448 | 64.6 | 58.8 | 18.8 | 17.9 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 14.7 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 7 | 141 | 57.9 | 55.0 | 21.0 | 21.8 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 13.8 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 509 | 59.7 | 56.6 | 19.1 | 12.8 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 14.9 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 334 | 55.5 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 8.9 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 14.7 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 117 | 87.9 | 85.7 | 11.6 | 14.9 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 12.3 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192016-172015-162011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CIB 100.0% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 1.35) · 1 games-100%
Assists over 0.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | @ CZA | W 91-76 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +9 |
| 18 May | vs CZA | W 78-77 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +7 |
| 9 May | @ WARS | L 77-87 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 6 May | vs WARS | L 71-77 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -6 |
| 4 May | vs WARS | L 79-83 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +12 |
| 26 Apr | @ TPT | W 85-78 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +16 |
| 24 Apr | @ TPT | L 85-94 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +21 |
| 20 Apr | vs TPT | W 87-71 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +3 |
| 18 Apr | vs TPT | W 92-62 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +24 |
| 13 Apr | @ RRA | W 92-84 | 21 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26 | -2 |
| 10 Apr | @ ABY | W 62-58 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +7 |
| 31 Mar | @ GGL | W 88-62 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +14 |
| 26 Mar | vs TPT | W 84-78 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -5 |
| 19 Mar | vs WARS | W 94-81 | 21 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23 | +10 |
| 14 Mar | vs SST | W 108-97 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | +2 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 15.8 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 20 | 16.9 | 8.7 | 3.9 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 20.1 | 9.3 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 16.0 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 15/3741% |
How often Žiga Dimec finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.