
GAMES
41
MIN
15.1
PTS
7.5
REB
1.7
AST
1.1
FG%
34.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 41 | 1 | 15.1 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 34.7 | 29.4 | 80.6 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 35.7 | 39.5 | 65.2 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 32.1 | 29.7 | 69.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 39 | 4 | 14.1 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 28.9 | 26.1 | 81.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 41 | 618 | 47.1 | 40.4 | 26.3 | 11.8 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 26 | 262 | 47.8 | 44.6 | 20.4 | 18.9 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 12.4 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 257 | 41.3 | 37.1 | 25.3 | 14.4 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 14.4 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 39 | 550 | 38.0 | 32.9 | 22.9 | 10.5 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 12.2 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · SEA 4.7% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.25 vs 5.51) · 44 games-4.7%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2023
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept | @ SEA | W 91-89 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | +7 |
| 7 Sept | @ NY | L 89-96 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +6 |
| 5 Sept | @ CON | L 76-90 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 3 Sept | vs WSH | W 72-64 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +3 |
| 31 Aug | vs SEA | L 61-72 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 29 Aug | vs CHI | L 75-76 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +8 |
| 27 Aug | @ CON | L 68-83 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | @ ATL | W 83-78 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 23 Aug | vs PHX | W 91-62 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +9 |
| 19 Aug | @ LV | W 78-72 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 12 Aug | vs ATL | W 85-74 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -6 |
| 8 Aug | @ IND | W 87-80 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 6 Aug | @ WSH | W 91-83 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -10 |
| 4 Aug | @ WSH | L 77-79 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -2 |
| 1 Aug | vs NY | L 69-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2023
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 14.0 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 20 | 13.6 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 24 | 13.9 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 14.1 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2023
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/3936% |
How often Zia Cooke finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.