Zeljko Zagorac
Union Olimpija · ABA League · 2011-12
GAMES
7
MIN
12.3
PTS
2.7
REB
3.0
AST
0.3
FG%
41.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 41.2 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 3.1 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 41.7 | 19.0 | 62.5 | 7.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 23.5 | 8.6 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 48.0 | 28.6 | 74.4 | 10.1 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 31.9 | 15.1 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 47.9 | 27.0 | 59.2 | 14.0 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 53.2 | 50.0 | 73.3 | 4.0 | |
| 2002-03 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — | 2.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 86 | 50.6 | 47.1 | 12.9 | 13.8 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 7.9 | 8.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 231 | 48.9 | 45.0 | 18.6 | 12.4 | 0.35 | 0.40 | 10.8 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 353 | 56.0 | 51.0 | 20.3 | 16.0 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 13.2 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 701 | 52.6 | 50.9 | 26.4 | 15.3 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 17.1 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 209 | 59.8 | 57.3 | 20.2 | 20.8 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 14.1 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122009-102008-092005-062002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 7/10
Last 13 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | vs RAN | W 73-71 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ OLI | L 64-77 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs ZAG | L 71-84 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ CZV | L 71-102 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs BUD | L 58-73 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ BOS | L 55-66 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs ZAD | L 65-111 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ VRS | W 76-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ CEE | L 81-92 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ RAN | L 66-69 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs OLI | L 51-73 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 5 Dec | @ ZAG | L 69-84 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 28 Nov | vs CZV | L 66-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 17.8 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 7 | 17.7 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 24.8 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 17.1 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/1164% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1155% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1136% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Zeljko Zagorac finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.