
GAMES
2
MIN
4.5
PTS
0.0
REB
1.5
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 81.8 | — | 66.7 | 37.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 16.6 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 58.4 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 4.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 17.1 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 38.5 | — | 75.0 | 3.3 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 25.1 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 58.6 | — | 57.1 | 11.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 13.8 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 15.7 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 66.7 | — | 40.0 | 7.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 14.7 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 55.3 | — | 42.1 | 4.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | — | — | 2.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 16.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 50.0 | — | 33.3 | 0.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 15.8 | 8.0 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 64.6 | — | 48.0 | 9.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 62.5 | — | 20.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | — | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 22.6 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 65.4 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 13.3 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 16.7 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 53.7 | 25.0 | 55.4 | 6.6 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 62.5 | — | 33.3 | 0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 1 | 36 | 81.2 | 81.8 | 16.6 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 20.2 | 13.1 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 382 | 54.6 | 58.4 | 17.7 | 22.3 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 10.7 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 352 | 57.7 | 56.3 | 23.7 | 17.8 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 15.2 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 299 | 61.9 | 66.7 | 26.4 | 19.0 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 19.1 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 3.1 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 206 | 54.2 | 55.3 | 16.2 | 16.6 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 10.5 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 49 | 48.8 | 50.0 | 18.8 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 190 | 63.2 | 64.6 | 22.9 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 18.2 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 3.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 52 | 57.7 | 62.5 | 22.5 | 21.6 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 14.5 | 7.6 | 0.7 | 4.1 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 588 | 64.5 | 65.4 | 22.7 | 15.8 | 0.01 | 0.63 | 18.1 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 2.9 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 418 | 56.0 | 54.5 | 21.7 | 19.4 | 0.07 | 0.46 | 14.0 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 75 | 57.6 | 62.5 | 15.5 | 23.1 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UCAM 36.3% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (16.33 vs 25.63) · 3 games-36.3%
Points over 5.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar | @ CEE | L 72-79 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs SIR | L 71-73 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ VRS | L 62-82 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs PAR | W 88-86 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 27 Feb | @ CIB | L 68-78 | 34 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 19 Feb | vs KRK | L 66-78 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 6 Feb | @ ZAD | L 65-89 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 30 Jan | vs BUD | W 80-70 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 23 Jan | vs RAN | W 77-60 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 16 Jan | @ CZV | W 81-72 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs NYM | W 82-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Dec | vs CEE | L 80-89 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ SIR | L 72-76 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 11 Dec | vs VRS | W 99-82 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 5 Dec | @ PAR | L 72-77 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 13.3 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 12 | 18.5 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 15.4 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 15.2 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.8 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 14/2361% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/2357% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 10/2343% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 8/2335% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 6/2326% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 5/2322% |
How often Zarko Rakocevic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.