
GAMES
9
MIN
14.9
PTS
3.8
REB
2.2
AST
0.7
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 14.9 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 42.9 | 30.0 | 92.9 | 4.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 36.0 | 9.1 | 44.4 | 0.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 10 | 19.2 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 39.5 | 82.5 | 8.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 14 | 17.5 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 54.0 | 30.0 | 86.4 | 7.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 29.6 | 12.8 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 56.6 | 32.0 | 77.3 | 17.7 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 23 | 24.6 | 12.5 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 54.0 | 40.0 | 79.5 | 15.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 11 | 10 | 25.3 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 45.1 | 35.5 | 77.1 | 12.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 38.0 | 16.7 | 73.8 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 26.0 | 11.6 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 46.4 | 29.7 | 78.7 | 10.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 27.8 | 12.8 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 41.2 | 36.4 | 95.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 13.9 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 43.6 | 16.7 | 62.5 | 3.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 9 | 134 | 62.6 | 50.0 | 12.7 | 22.8 | 0.48 | 0.67 | 9.1 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 108 | 39.7 | 38.0 | 14.1 | 9.4 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 366 | 62.7 | 57.4 | 18.4 | 15.5 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 14.8 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 491 | 66.2 | 58.0 | 17.4 | 20.2 | 0.27 | 0.58 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 296 | 67.1 | 61.8 | 18.3 | 14.4 | 0.33 | 0.58 | 15.6 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 28 | 688 | 66.4 | 60.9 | 21.8 | 16.7 | 0.35 | 0.52 | 18.4 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 11 | 279 | 59.2 | 51.8 | 21.2 | 18.2 | 0.38 | 0.59 | 15.8 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 277 | 49.2 | 41.1 | 19.0 | 13.3 | 0.38 | 0.53 | 12.5 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 545 | 59.2 | 52.1 | 20.3 | 12.8 | 0.39 | 0.54 | 16.0 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 111 | 59.6 | 47.1 | 21.1 | 14.1 | 0.32 | 0.59 | 16.5 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 111 | 50.0 | 46.2 | 27.7 | 20.7 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 14.9 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 12.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ PAN | L 58-102 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs KOR | W 75-66 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ OLY | L 59-84 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 18 Mar | vs KIM | W 88-71 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ RCK | L 70-73 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ LLTF | L 54-80 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | -19 |
| 4 Mar | vs TVA | W 97-86 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 26 | — |
| 28 Feb | vs LLTF | W 66-63 | 28 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 25 Feb | @ AAT | L 71-77 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ PAR | W 82-78 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | +4 |
| 15 Feb | vs LDI | W 85-80 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ APC | L 79-88 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs PAR | L 74-76 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +1 |
| 4 Feb | vs ATH | W 62-58 | 33 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ KRO | L 68-73 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 24.1 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 20 | 23.8 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 23.4 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 33.8 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 31/3784% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 29/3778% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 27/3773% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 23/3762% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/3757% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/3749% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 15/3741% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 12/3732% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/3719% |
How often Zanis Peiners finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.