
Zachary Auguste
Frutti Extra Bursaspor · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2022-23
C208 cm100 kgborn 1993-07-08USA
GAMES
28
MIN
23.7
PTS
12.4
REB
7.5
AST
1.9
FG%
61.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 24 | 23.7 | 12.4 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 61.4 | 46.2 | 60.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 14 | 25.4 | 12.8 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 59.7 | 8.3 | 54.4 | 15.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.6 | 10.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 28.5 | 14.0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 22.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 26 | 9 | 19.0 | 10.0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 64.6 | 0.0 | 58.8 | 13.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 5 | 18.6 | 8.6 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 69.1 | 40.0 | 46.0 | 9.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 16.4 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 76.2 | — | 45.0 | 9.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 10.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 7 | 10.4 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 67.8 | 100.0 | 53.3 | 4.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 20 | 23.5 | 12.4 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 60.1 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 16.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 25.3 | 13.4 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 68.8 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 16.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 25 | 24.7 | 13.4 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 62.3 | 50.0 | 54.0 | 17.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 21.5 | 11.4 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 57.3 | — | 57.1 | 14.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 24.4 | 11.2 | 9.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 61.9 | 100.0 | 53.8 | 16.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 62.5 | — | 11.1 | 1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | USAK | 11 | 0 | 24.6 | 13.4 | 8.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 44.9 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | MBY | 23 | 14 | 22.5 | 11.7 | 7.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 60.8 | — | 58.7 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 664 | 63.9 | 62.7 | 22.1 | 13.6 | 0.06 | 0.54 | 18.9 | 11.3 | 2.9 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 407 | 60.4 | 60.1 | 23.4 | 15.5 | 0.09 | 0.49 | 18.0 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 3.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 48.5 | 50.0 | 22.4 | 16.3 | 0.14 | 1.07 | 14.6 | 11.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 494 | 65.0 | 64.6 | 22.5 | 16.6 | 0.06 | 0.61 | 19.0 | 12.4 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 335 | 66.8 | 70.2 | 19.5 | 16.5 | 0.05 | 0.53 | 16.7 | 10.1 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 82 | 68.8 | 76.2 | 21.3 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 18.0 | 8.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 61.0 | 61.5 | 19.9 | 0.0 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 18.9 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 3.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 217 | 67.2 | 68.6 | 19.8 | 20.0 | 0.02 | 0.51 | 16.1 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 540 | 59.7 | 60.1 | 24.4 | 14.3 | 0.01 | 0.54 | 19.0 | 10.3 | 2.1 | 3.9 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 405 | 66.1 | 68.8 | 23.8 | 19.4 | 0.01 | 0.67 | 19.0 | 10.1 | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 666 | 62.3 | 62.5 | 24.5 | 14.4 | 0.01 | 0.53 | 19.6 | 12.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 215 | 58.5 | 57.3 | 26.0 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 19.1 | 11.7 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 147 | 62.7 | 63.1 | 21.4 | 18.3 | 0.02 | 0.62 | 16.5 | 14.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 81 | 52.6 | 62.5 | 17.9 | 31.1 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 9.3 | 8.4 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 270 | 55.5 | 57.1 | 26.3 | 12.6 | 0.02 | 0.80 | 19.6 | 12.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 516 | 62.1 | 60.8 | 23.7 | 17.8 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 18.8 | 12.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · EFS 88.2% more points allowed to centres than the league average (36 vs 19.13) · 1 games+88.2%
Points over 12.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun | vs EFS | L 72-78 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | -10 |
| 2 Jun | @ EFS | L 68-80 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -21 |
| 31 May | @ EFS | L 77-82 | 26 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 25 | -10 |
| 28 May | vs GZT | W 89-77 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +4 |
| 25 May | @ GZT | L 69-79 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -5 |
| 21 May | vs GZT | W 79-61 | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 28 | +14 |
| 12 May | vs GZT | W 70-66 | 21 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 23 | -2 |
| 8 May | @ FNB | L 67-90 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -16 |
| 4 May | @ BÇB | W 86-65 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | +4 |
| 27 Apr | vs TTA | W 74-56 | 26 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27 | +18 |
| 13 Apr | vs ASB | W 102-65 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +10 |
| 10 Apr | vs TOF | W 76-75 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 26 | -2 |
| 7 Apr | @ TBK | W 80-75 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +9 |
| 1 Apr | vs DTI | L 64-80 | 23 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -24 |
| 23 Mar | vs BJK | W 93-87 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 32 | +16 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 24.1 | 14.6 | 8.1 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 22 | 23.7 | 10.8 | 8.2 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 21.7 | 12.3 | 7.3 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 24.0 | 12.6 | 8.4 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 28.5 | 14.0 | 6.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 36/4384% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 35/4381% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 32/4374% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 31/4372% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 25/4358% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 24/4356% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/4342% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/4337% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/4333% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/4328% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/4326% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/4316% |
How often Zachary Auguste finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.