
GAMES
4
MIN
17.0
PTS
10.5
REB
4.0
AST
0.0
FG%
48.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 48.3 | 55.6 | 90.0 | 11.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 24.6 | 13.1 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 50.6 | 49.5 | 82.4 | 15.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 21 | 22.9 | 10.6 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 45.0 | 32.3 | 93.8 | 11.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 23.9 | 10.1 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 42.9 | 37.5 | 93.1 | 11.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 23 | 27.6 | 16.0 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 50.6 | 46.2 | 91.5 | 19.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 18 | 25.1 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 46.5 | 41.0 | 89.3 | 17.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 6 | 24.6 | 10.1 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 41.5 | 40.7 | 80.0 | 12.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 13 | 22.5 | 10.9 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 46.3 | 41.2 | 87.1 | 13.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 22 | 30.1 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 46.6 | 36.2 | 88.0 | 13.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 23.3 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 41.7 | 42.3 | 81.0 | 10.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 13 | 21.3 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 53.2 | 48.9 | 84.8 | 12.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 29 | 30.6 | 10.9 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 49.8 | 36.8 | 86.3 | 13.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 9 | 28.8 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 46.0 | 41.5 | 78.3 | 11.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 33.5 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 50.9 | 44.4 | 78.6 | 15.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 68 | 62.9 | 56.9 | 24.6 | 8.2 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 22.2 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 739 | 66.0 | 60.8 | 21.7 | 8.9 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 19.2 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 526 | 58.2 | 50.6 | 21.4 | 12.9 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 16.6 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 11 | 263 | 57.4 | 50.0 | 18.7 | 6.7 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 15.2 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 940 | 67.8 | 59.1 | 23.3 | 9.9 | 0.37 | 0.55 | 20.9 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 703 | 65.4 | 54.4 | 21.4 | 9.0 | 0.38 | 0.69 | 18.9 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 197 | 54.9 | 50.0 | 20.2 | 8.7 | 0.42 | 0.31 | 14.8 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 471 | 64.4 | 54.0 | 20.6 | 11.9 | 0.38 | 0.68 | 17.4 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 872 | 59.6 | 51.7 | 16.5 | 12.7 | 0.28 | 0.44 | 12.2 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 187 | 56.3 | 50.8 | 20.1 | 8.0 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 15.1 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 511 | 69.4 | 61.9 | 17.9 | 13.0 | 0.36 | 0.63 | 15.7 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 1039 | 60.5 | 54.6 | 16.6 | 10.3 | 0.26 | 0.36 | 12.8 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 11 | 316 | 57.7 | 54.5 | 19.4 | 9.1 | 0.41 | 0.23 | 14.4 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 167 | 61.0 | 57.9 | 20.2 | 7.3 | 0.32 | 0.25 | 16.6 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PAN 25.9% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (36.75 vs 29.19) · 4 games+25.9%
Points over 10.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun | @ VIR | L 62-73 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 7 Jun | vs VIR | L 72-83 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -11 |
| 5 Jun | vs VIR | L 77-83 | 35 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 25 | -3 |
| 2 Jun | @ URV | W 93-83 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | +10 |
| 30 May | vs CMO | W 83-73 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 28 May | @ BAR | L 82-84 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -7 |
| 24 May | vs URV | W 99-65 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | +22 |
| 22 May | vs URV | W 81-79 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +4 |
| 16 May | @ TRE | W 74-65 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +4 |
| 14 May | vs TRE | W 93-79 | 25 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24 | +14 |
| 13 May | vs TRE | W 88-62 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +25 |
| 10 May | vs CRE | W 74-66 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +6 |
| 4 May | vs BAY | W 92-89 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | @ BAY | L 82-85 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -10 |
| 28 Apr | @ BAY | L 79-85 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 24.4 | 12.6 | 5.3 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 34 | 24.1 | 11.9 | 5.0 | 0.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 25.0 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 25.7 | 10.9 | 4.8 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 47 | 23.9 | 12.7 | 5.4 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 18.1 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 56/7080% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 50/7071% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 48/7069% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 40/7057% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 36/7051% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 30/7043% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 24/7034% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/7027% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/7021% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/7019% |
How often Zach Leday finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.