
GAMES
9
MIN
19.7
PTS
7.6
REB
6.6
AST
0.4
FG%
62.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 19.7 | 7.6 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 62.5 | — | 44.4 | 9.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 10.3 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 76.9 | — | 66.7 | 4.6 | |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 19.5 | 7.0 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 68.8 | — | 66.7 | 10.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 16.1 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 92.3 | — | 55.6 | 8.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 21.4 | 9.4 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 62.1 | — | 48.5 | 11.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 22.4 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 57.1 | — | 100.0 | 18.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.6 | 9.0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 61.1 | — | 45.5 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 19.0 | 10.3 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 69.7 | — | 80.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 27.9 | 16.8 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 76.3 | — | 37.9 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 29.4 | 10.1 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 61.6 | — | 45.7 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 22.8 | 11.1 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 61.3 | — | 64.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 60.0 | — | 42.9 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 177 | 60.8 | 62.5 | 17.7 | 16.4 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 13.8 | 12.0 | 0.8 | 2.6 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 103 | 76.8 | 76.9 | 14.9 | 14.3 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 16.1 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 10 | 195 | 69.1 | 68.8 | 13.1 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 12.9 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Playoffs | 7 | 113 | 88.5 | 92.3 | 14.2 | 14.3 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 16.9 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 385 | 61.4 | 62.1 | 20.0 | 18.8 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 15.9 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 60.5 | 57.1 | 26.9 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 21.7 | 14.5 | 1.6 | 4.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 130 | 59.1 | 61.1 | 18.3 | 8.1 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 15.0 | 10.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 114 | 74.2 | 69.7 | 21.4 | 16.1 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 19.5 | 10.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 167 | 70.4 | 76.3 | 22.8 | 8.9 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 21.7 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 323 | 59.5 | 61.6 | 17.2 | 13.1 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 12.4 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 319 | 62.6 | 61.3 | 20.7 | 15.6 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 17.6 | 10.9 | 1.0 | 4.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 58.1 | 60.0 | 23.6 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 18.8 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 5.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 31.7% more points allowed to centres than the league average (19.25 vs 14.62) · 4 games+31.7%
Points over 12.5 in 3/10
Last 12 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar | @ KSK | L 87-98 | 24 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 32 | +1 |
| 13 Mar | vs PEI | L 61-76 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -11 |
| 6 Mar | @ LLTF | L 92-95 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -2 |
| 7 Feb | vs LLTF | W 85-61 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +4 |
| 31 Jan | vs KSK | W 83-74 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -5 |
| 24 Jan | @ PEI | W 77-75 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -3 |
| 20 Dec | vs SLB | W 97-68 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +17 |
| 13 Dec | vs PTH | W 71-61 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +5 |
| 30 Nov | @ GAL | W 85-70 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +6 |
| 15 Nov | @ PTH | L 77-79 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -6 |
| 8 Nov | @ SLB | W 84-66 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23 | +14 |
| 1 Nov | vs GAL | W 99-96 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -8 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 22.1 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 6 | 18.6 | 9.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 19.3 | 9.3 | 5.7 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.5 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1275% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1258% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1250% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1242% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1233% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 2/1217% |
How often Zach Hankins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.