
GAMES
1
MIN
20.5
PTS
6.0
REB
2.0
AST
6.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 9.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | PTB | 21 | 21 | 29.9 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 37.6 | 20.4 | 83.1 | 10.5 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 26.0 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 46.1 | 40.9 | 80.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 19 | 25.8 | 11.8 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 41.1 | 31.1 | 82.3 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 29.7 | 13.1 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 44.9 | 27.1 | 85.7 | 15.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 24.6 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 50.6 | 53.8 | 93.5 | 17.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 30 | 20 | 25.3 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 45.3 | 21.2 | 82.3 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 25.5 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 36.9 | 33.3 | 84.2 | 13.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 6 | 27.8 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 46.7 | 23.8 | 83.3 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 25.1 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 48.6 | 28.6 | 75.0 | 16.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 627 | 46.8 | 40.2 | 19.9 | 16.7 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 11.5 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 260 | 56.9 | 52.0 | 19.6 | 20.2 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 13.7 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 567 | 52.3 | 45.6 | 23.3 | 12.9 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 16.5 | 4.3 | 6.2 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 594 | 53.5 | 47.9 | 23.2 | 16.7 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 15.8 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 246 | 62.3 | 54.9 | 22.6 | 20.9 | 0.16 | 0.38 | 17.3 | 3.8 | 7.6 | 2.8 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 759 | 53.8 | 46.5 | 22.6 | 14.7 | 0.12 | 0.41 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 7.4 | 2.6 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 204 | 45.5 | 40.5 | 24.0 | 13.2 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 14.8 | 6.3 | 6.7 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 8 | 223 | 55.5 | 50.0 | 22.1 | 21.2 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 15.4 | 2.8 | 9.5 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 101 | 54.5 | 51.4 | 20.7 | 9.4 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 15.0 | 5.7 | 6.4 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec | @ SLU | L 62-87 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 21 | -2 |
| 10 Dec | vs EBO | L 62-75 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -13 |
| 3 Dec | @ NYM | W 73-67 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 27 | +6 |
| 26 Nov | vs SEV | W 82-72 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17 | +11 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 24.4 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 2 | 25.9 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 25.1 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 4.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 – 16.5 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 3/475% |
| Over 17.5 – 20.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
| Over 21.5 – 26.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Zabian Dowdell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.