GAMES
5
MIN
16.4
PTS
2.8
REB
3.4
AST
1.0
FG%
29.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 16.4 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 29.4 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 4.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 20 | 19.4 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 40.8 | 29.1 | 66.7 | 6.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 23 | 18 | 26.4 | 8.8 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 34.9 | 26.7 | 66.7 | 8.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 21.9 | 6.9 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 38.4 | 26.3 | 74.2 | 7.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 23.3 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 46.9 | 25.0 | 70.6 | 9.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 27.7 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 37.2 | 37.2 | 71.5 | 11.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 26.1 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 32.0 | 32.0 | 70.0 | 10.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 82 | 35.6 | 32.4 | 11.7 | 9.2 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 6.1 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 542 | 50.4 | 47.2 | 19.2 | 14.4 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 23 | 608 | 45.6 | 40.9 | 18.9 | 14.9 | 0.45 | 0.36 | 12.0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 700 | 48.9 | 43.7 | 16.8 | 15.3 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 11.4 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 140 | 57.0 | 51.6 | 14.9 | 7.1 | 0.38 | 0.53 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 941 | 127.7 | 55.8 | 9.6 | 30.3 | 1.00 | 1.43 | 13.7 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 157 | 100.6 | 48.0 | 12.7 | 22.8 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 15.6 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | vs BAY | L 69-76 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | -3 |
| 22 May | vs BAY | L 73-84 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 20 May | @ BAY | L 67-83 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +3 |
| 18 May | @ BAY | W 102-98 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +3 |
| 16 May | vs HAM | W 91-78 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +11 |
| 14 May | @ TBB | L 69-90 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | -14 |
| 12 May | @ TBB | L 60-87 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -5 |
| 8 May | vs BAY | L 80-85 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -14 |
| 5 May | @ MBC | L 90-91 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25 | +4 |
| 30 Apr | @ HRO | L 85-91 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +2 |
| 27 Apr | vs CHE | W 96-93 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +11 |
| 20 Apr | @ HAM | L 84-89 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | +3 |
| 13 Apr | vs HDB | W 93-68 | 20 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | +27 |
| 7 Apr | @ ALB | L 91-100 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +4 |
| 31 Mar | vs ULM | L 60-94 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -18 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 20.7 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 18 | 23.7 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 22.9 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 21.7 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.7 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 20/3853% |
How often Yorman Polas Bartolo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.