
GAMES
3
MIN
19.4
PTS
8.0
REB
5.7
AST
1.7
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 19.4 | 8.0 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 8.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 12.9 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 8.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 32 | 24 | 25.2 | 9.8 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 54.7 | 37.5 | 64.6 | 13.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 10 | 25.1 | 8.1 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 50.5 | 28.9 | 74.3 | 10.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | IBB | 26 | 8 | 16.4 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 43.5 | 23.9 | 76.9 | 5.5 |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 16.9 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 45.0 | 41.4 | 83.3 | 6.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -3.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 58 | 52.4 | 52.3 | 20.7 | 17.9 | 0.36 | 0.09 | 14.8 | 10.5 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 806 | 63.6 | 62.7 | 16.0 | 11.8 | 0.43 | 0.21 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 451 | 59.2 | 55.6 | 15.4 | 17.5 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 11.6 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 427 | 51.3 | 48.0 | 17.6 | 13.4 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 11.7 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 237 | 58.2 | 55.0 | 17.1 | 22.5 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 11.5 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 5 | 37 | 79.9 | 75.0 | 12.6 | 22.5 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262018-192017-182016-172014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UNI 18.1% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (21 vs 25.63) · 3 games-18.1%
Points over 9.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ BRA | L 90-104 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -24 |
| 7 May | vs FSK | W 86-82 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -12 |
| 3 May | @ ALB | W 84-82 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +5 |
| 27 Apr | vs BRO | L 62-89 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -17 |
| 18 Apr | vs JEN | W 76-73 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | +6 |
| 15 Apr | vs ULM | W 79-66 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +11 |
| 12 Apr | @ BAY | L 77-91 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19 | -8 |
| 4 Apr | vs TBB | L 75-76 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -5 |
| 1 Apr | @ MHP | L 79-87 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 28 Mar | vs EBO | W 95-85 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | +5 |
| 15 Mar | @ HRO | W 78-73 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +3 |
| 11 Mar | @ COL | L 65-73 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 6 Mar | @ WUE | L 69-81 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | -4 |
| 18 Feb | vs HDB | W 99-96 | 41 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 28 | +2 |
| 15 Feb | @ TRI | W 105-100 | 25 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 31 | -5 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 25.2 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 26 | 24.9 | 8.2 | 5.7 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 28.9 | 8.8 | 7.7 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 24.6 | 9.3 | 5.4 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 22.8 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 41/5180% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 38/5175% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 32/5163% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 31/5161% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 27/5153% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 24/5147% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 18/5135% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/5127% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/5122% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/5120% |
How often Yordan Minchev finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.