
GAMES
1
MIN
21.8
PTS
4.0
REB
2.0
AST
2.0
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 23.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 46.7 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 38.5 | 0.0 | 78.6 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 26.7 | 22.2 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 21.2 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 17.1 | 11.8 | 47.4 | 1.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 27 | 10 | 17.9 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 40.5 | 44.0 | 65.5 | 5.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 235 | 58.3 | 57.0 | 14.9 | 23.4 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 2.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 139 | 48.2 | 38.5 | 13.7 | 23.7 | 0.19 | 0.54 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 5.7 | 3.6 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 191 | 26.5 | 20.0 | 12.4 | 13.9 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 484 | 51.5 | 49.2 | 17.5 | 20.1 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SPA 24.6% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (4.5 vs 5.97) · 2 games-24.6%
Assists over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 13 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb | vs NIZ | L 84-95 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 3 Feb | @ COL | L 66-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | vs UNK | L 82-92 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | -3 |
| 17 Dec | @ DTI | W 70-66 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 10 Dec | vs BRO | W 85-65 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | +6 |
| 3 Dec | @ DSS | W 76-74 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -6 |
| 26 Nov | @ UNI | L 68-82 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -17 |
| 19 Nov | vs CMO | L 82-88 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
| 12 Nov | vs DTI | L 73-84 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -14 |
| 5 Nov | @ BRO | L 66-77 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
| 29 Oct | vs DSS | W 79-63 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | +18 |
| 22 Oct | vs UNI | L 82-93 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -4 |
| 15 Oct | @ CMO | L 69-100 | 25 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -17 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 20.3 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 4.1 |
| Away venue | 6 | 13.0 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 16.3 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.1 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/1258% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1242% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1233% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Yogev Ohayon finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.