
Yiğitcan Turna
Yukatel Merkezefendi Belediyesi Basket · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2021-22
G185 cmborn 1987-03-07TUR
GAMES
21
MIN
9.9
PTS
1.2
REB
1.0
AST
1.7
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | YMB | 21 | 5 | 9.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 31.8 | 42.9 | — |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | PTK | 17 | 4 | 15.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 77.8 | 4.2 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 26.9 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 1.9 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | MBY | 30 | 3 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 44.7 | 30.2 | 77.4 | — |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | BKI | 13 | 2 | 21.1 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 37.6 | 25.7 | 68.6 | — |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TBK | 7 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 66.7 | — | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -0.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | TBK | 38 | 2 | 15.2 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 34.0 | 33.3 | 70.3 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 10.5 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 25.0 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 1.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 208 | 41.8 | 41.1 | 9.3 | 18.4 | 0.79 | 0.25 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 6.0 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 260 | 69.8 | 68.2 | 10.9 | 17.3 | 0.82 | 0.20 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 103 | 41.7 | 36.5 | 16.2 | 9.1 | 0.77 | 0.35 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 5.6 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 299 | 58.6 | 53.3 | 17.4 | 18.2 | 0.57 | 0.41 | 12.6 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 319 | 50.7 | 46.2 | 21.6 | 23.0 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 38 | 579 | 53.7 | 43.7 | 13.3 | 16.2 | 0.58 | 0.36 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 53 | 43.6 | 33.3 | 15.3 | 17.9 | 0.75 | 0.33 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212018-192013-142011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 6.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun | @ GAL | L 55-89 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 30 May | @ GAL | L 61-73 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 May | vs GAL | W 85-74 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 25 May | vs GAL | L 57-79 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 22 May | vs ESK | W 71-60 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 19 May | @ ESK | L 52-81 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 17 May | @ ESK | W 68-62 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 14 May | vs ESK | W 77-59 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 12 May | vs ESK | L 84-87 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 7 May | vs ORE | W 109-79 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ APE | W 93-63 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs TS | W 86-75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 16 Apr | @ TTA | L 67-73 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs MBS | W 84-74 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ EFS | L 72-78 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 14.3 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 21 | 14.5 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 15.2 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 33 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 36/4384% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 31/4372% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/4358% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 22/4351% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/4335% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 9/4321% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/4316% |
How often Yiğitcan Turna finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.