
GAMES
1
MIN
27.9
PTS
20.0
REB
5.0
AST
1.0
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 20.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 6.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.8 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 62.5 | 30.0 | 61.8 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 26 | 28.1 | 11.0 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 54.1 | 35.9 | 63.8 | 13.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 27.4 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 43.3 | 14.3 | 53.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 25.4 | 11.5 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 53.8 | 34.2 | 57.5 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 27.9 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.9 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 27 | 22 | 27.0 | 9.0 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 49.7 | 37.7 | 51.6 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 15 | 26.4 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 45.2 | 20.0 | 82.9 | 8.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.3 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 60.0 | 75.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 27.9 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 1 | 21.2 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 47.4 | 22.7 | 51.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 19.8 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 46.5 | 34.8 | 53.7 | 5.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 30.4 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 81.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 24.8 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 40.0 | — | — | 11.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 44 | 49.1 | 50.0 | 18.8 | 20.7 | 0.20 | 1.20 | 12.3 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 161 | 67.3 | 66.3 | 20.6 | 21.4 | 0.25 | 0.85 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 760 | 61.5 | 59.7 | 17.9 | 14.2 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 14.1 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 219 | 46.5 | 45.0 | 16.6 | 15.3 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 10.2 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 761 | 59.9 | 59.1 | 20.1 | 10.8 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 16.3 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 84 | 60.2 | 57.9 | 14.1 | 12.6 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 729 | 57.0 | 56.8 | 16.0 | 11.3 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 12.0 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 476 | 53.3 | 47.8 | 15.3 | 15.0 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 10.5 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 51 | 71.2 | 75.0 | 15.6 | 24.0 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 12.8 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 3.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 616 | 51.1 | 50.3 | 16.7 | 13.2 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 11.4 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 337 | 52.9 | 51.2 | 17.4 | 16.1 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 11.8 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 61 | 58.4 | 50.0 | 19.7 | 7.5 | 0.25 | 0.55 | 17.2 | 7.7 | 0.6 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUD 30.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (36 vs 27.62) · 2 games+30.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct | @ JLB | W 89-82 | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +6 |
| 3 Oct | @ YMB | L 87-101 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | -13 |
| 29 Sept | vs CHE | W 82-69 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 1 | 15.9 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 2 | 28.0 | 15.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 28.1 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 21.9 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 10.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
| Over 11.5 – 19.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Yigitcan Saybir finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.