
GAMES
26
MIN
8.4
PTS
2.9
REB
1.6
AST
0.3
FG%
52.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 52.0 | — | 88.5 | 2.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.7 | — | 100.0 | -0.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | 0.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 47.7 | — | 70.0 | 2.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 77.8 | — | — | 2.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 80.0 | 2.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 52.0 | 0.0 | 86.0 | 7.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 13.7 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 53.1 | 0.0 | 59.3 | 5.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 45.8 | 0.0 | 88.5 | 6.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 21.3 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 51.3 | 0.0 | 82.1 | 10.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 9 | 19.3 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 53.2 | 100.0 | 77.1 | 6.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.4 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 47.8 | — | 100.0 | 8.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 17.0 | 8.4 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 59.1 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 10.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.0 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 77.1 | — | 76.5 | 12.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 20.7 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 54.2 | — | 85.0 | 12.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 19.4 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 18.2 | — | 66.7 | 3.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 26 | 217 | 61.0 | 52.0 | 17.6 | 18.6 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 12.4 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 59 | 50.4 | 46.7 | 17.2 | 20.1 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 9.7 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 157 | 53.0 | 47.7 | 18.3 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 12.9 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 45 | 77.8 | 77.8 | 13.0 | 25.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 36 | 58.8 | 50.0 | 17.2 | 16.4 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 12.1 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 532 | 57.8 | 52.0 | 17.8 | 12.6 | 0.01 | 0.33 | 13.6 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 315 | 54.7 | 53.1 | 19.8 | 16.9 | 0.03 | 0.28 | 13.5 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 13 | 221 | 56.4 | 45.8 | 15.6 | 16.8 | 0.02 | 0.54 | 10.9 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 702 | 57.3 | 51.3 | 20.8 | 10.9 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 15.3 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 463 | 56.9 | 53.5 | 20.6 | 16.1 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 13.9 | 7.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 53.6 | 47.8 | 25.4 | 10.6 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 18.6 | 10.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 458 | 66.9 | 59.1 | 20.1 | 9.6 | 0.01 | 0.64 | 17.8 | 9.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 96 | 78.9 | 77.1 | 25.3 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 25.1 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 83 | 65.5 | 54.2 | 24.0 | 17.6 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 18.7 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 39 | 33.4 | 18.2 | 19.2 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 9.3 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.0 in 5/10
Last 11 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb | vs KHI | L 72-91 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs OVA | W 97-90 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ ZEL | L 65-75 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs VEN | W 84-78 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs BJK | L 62-73 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ CHA | W 87-81 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ OVA | W 81-78 | 30 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs ZEL | W 89-82 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ VEN | L 73-88 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ BJK | L 60-79 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs CHA | W 94-84 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 21.2 | 10.7 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 5 | 23.5 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 22.8 | 10.1 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.7 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/1155% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1145% |
| Over 15.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
| Over 18.5 – 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Yassin Idbihi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.