GAMES
6
MIN
15.7
PTS
5.8
REB
3.8
AST
0.3
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.7 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 57.1 | 7.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.5 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 33.3 | — | 100.0 | 2.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 56.5 | — | 50.0 | 5.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 16.1 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 35.7 | — | 58.3 | 5.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 4 | 20.8 | 7.4 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 59.6 | — | 80.0 | 11.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.6 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 42.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 19.5 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 44.4 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 6.7 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 42.9 | — | 28.6 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 19.0 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 52.4 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 6 | 94 | 52.9 | 51.7 | 15.0 | 5.7 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 13.4 | 8.8 | 0.8 | 4.2 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 60 | 56.6 | 56.5 | 23.1 | 9.9 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 18.5 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 4 | 64 | 44.1 | 35.7 | 19.7 | 26.6 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 9.5 | 10.1 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 10 | 208 | 63.1 | 59.6 | 15.9 | 15.8 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 12.8 | 9.9 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 106 | 44.4 | 42.0 | 31.5 | 14.4 | 0.02 | 0.44 | 18.1 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 137 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 24.1 | 23.5 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 13.7 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 67 | 41.5 | 42.9 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 10.8 | 12.4 | 2.2 | 3.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 171 | 56.0 | 52.4 | 15.2 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 10.5 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242021-222020-212018-192012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CNS 14.9% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (18 vs 15.67) · 7 games+14.9%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 9 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun | vs VBC | L 75-87 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 12 Jun | @ VBC | L 76-90 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +3 |
| 10 Jun | @ VBC | L 117-118 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 7 Jun | @ BKN | W 96-88 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +7 |
| 5 Jun | vs BKN | W 82-63 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +1 |
| 3 Jun | @ BKN | L 71-85 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +3 |
| 29 May | @ GIR | L 77-82 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 24 May | vs BUR | W 86-79 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
| 20 May | @ LLTF | W 100-98 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +8 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 9.9 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 8.3 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 6/967% | 6/967% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Yannis Morin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.