GAMES
6
MIN
9.1
PTS
1.8
REB
0.8
AST
0.2
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | — | 62.5 | 0.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 9 | 8 | 23.2 | 12.6 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 67.2 | — | 69.7 | 15.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 22.7 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | — | 76.9 | 11.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 10.8 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 43.8 | — | 63.6 | 3.0 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 15 | 6 | 15.7 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 80.5 | 0.0 | 60.4 | 9.2 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 7 | 5 | 30.5 | 14.4 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 73.1 | — | 56.8 | 21.0 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 40.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | — | 60.0 | 21.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 55 | 47.7 | 37.5 | 16.1 | 30.3 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 209 | 69.3 | 67.2 | 25.2 | 22.7 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 19.5 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 65.8 | 54.5 | 23.7 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 17.5 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 130 | 47.5 | 43.8 | 18.2 | 19.6 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 9.7 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 236 | 76.2 | 80.5 | 18.6 | 26.3 | 0.02 | 1.29 | 15.0 | 8.7 | 1.1 | 2.7 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 213 | 70.8 | 73.1 | 20.6 | 21.9 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 17.1 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 1 | 40 | 52.6 | 42.9 | 17.6 | 14.9 | 0.00 | 1.43 | 10.8 | 12.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2008-092007-082006-072001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · AAT 55.4% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (0.5 vs 1.12) · 2 games-55.4%
Assists over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr | vs AAT | W 96-92 | 27 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | vs OLY | W 88-78 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | @ AAT | W 73-66 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | vs COL | W 85-67 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ OLY | L 75-92 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs RMB | L 77-88 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | @ ZAD | W 85-81 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | @ BUD | W 84-72 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs PAU | W 67-63 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs CMO | W 83-80 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ FOR | W 79-77 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | @ RMB | W 78-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs ZAD | W 102-64 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 Nov | @ KRK | L 81-82 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 Nov | vs BUD | W 91-82 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 15.5 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 9 | 10.7 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 13.9 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1540% |
How often Yannis Giannoulis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.