
Yakhouba Diawara
Giorgio Tesi Group Pistoia · Lega Basket Serie A · 2017-18
F201 cm102 kgborn 1982-08-29FRA
GAMES
11
MIN
23.7
PTS
6.6
REB
5.5
AST
0.7
FG%
38.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | PTB | 11 | 6 | 23.7 | 6.6 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 38.2 | 34.6 | 60.0 | 7.0 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 28.7 | 9.1 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 34.3 | 24.2 | 57.5 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 21.7 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 40.8 | 43.8 | 75.0 | 4.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 13.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 30.3 | 18.2 | 50.0 | -0.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | VA | 24 | 17 | 31.3 | 13.2 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 35.9 | 28.3 | 67.0 | 9.5 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 29.0 | 14.0 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 43.8 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 14.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 24.7 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 28.0 | 85.7 | 6.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 261 | 47.5 | 44.9 | 15.9 | 15.4 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 10.1 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 15 | 430 | 42.7 | 39.9 | 19.1 | 11.1 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 11.5 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 130 | 50.5 | 48.0 | 23.0 | 13.2 | 0.33 | 0.16 | 14.6 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 111 | 33.9 | 33.3 | 19.8 | 22.8 | 0.33 | 0.06 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 751 | 47.3 | 42.9 | 23.1 | 14.6 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 15.1 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 87 | 59.1 | 56.3 | 23.0 | 7.8 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 17.4 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 123 | 46.5 | 43.8 | 25.8 | 14.5 | 0.45 | 0.13 | 16.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BRO 0.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (19.6 vs 19.64) · 5 games-0.2%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb | @ BRO | L 59-70 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | -9 |
| 28 Jan | vs DSS | L 94-95 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 30 | +5 |
| 22 Jan | @ DSS | W 85-79 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -14 |
| 15 Jan | @ TED | L 68-71 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs BRO | L 67-86 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -11 |
| 18 Dec | @ CAI | L 73-86 | 32 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | +1 |
| 23 Oct | vs TBB | W 74-66 | 27 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 26 | +12 |
| 16 Oct | @ ROM | W 75-69 | 27 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | -1 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 27.5 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 5 | 25.5 | 9.4 | 4.8 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 26.2 | 12.1 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.3 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 7.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
How often Yakhouba Diawara finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.