
Xavier Tillman
Trabzonspor Medical Park · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2026-27
F203 cm111 kgborn 1999-01-12USA
GAMES
1
MIN
26.6
PTS
9.0
REB
4.0
AST
1.0
FG%
57.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 26.6 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | — | 25.0 | 7.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 45.2 | 20.0 | — | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 32 | 2 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 24.5 | 15.6 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 51.5 | 28.6 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 13 | 21.3 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 40.8 | 22.6 | 41.9 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 62.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 61 | 29 | 19.3 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 61.4 | 26.7 | 55.1 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 30.7 | 8.7 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 53.3 | 25.0 | 60.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 28 | 186 | 46.1 | 46.7 | 12.9 | 14.3 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 8.5 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 32 | 231 | 31.0 | 29.2 | 13.1 | 20.4 | 0.60 | 0.08 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 977 | 47.2 | 47.0 | 15.0 | 10.1 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 10.5 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 3.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 68 | 71.1 | 68.8 | 7.9 | 26.2 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 6.4 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 3.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1179 | 62.1 | 62.1 | 13.9 | 11.3 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 13.1 | 9.4 | 2.9 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 184 | 55.1 | 54.4 | 11.7 | 7.8 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 10.2 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · YMB 3.1% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (23.5 vs 22.79) · 2 games+3.1%
Points over 6.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun | @ UTAH | L 110-126 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 31 May | vs UTAH | L 113-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 May | vs UTAH | L 111-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 May | @ UTAH | L 129-141 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 23 May | @ UTAH | W 112-109 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
| 21 May | @ GS | W 117-112 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | -7 |
| 19 May | vs SA | W 100-96 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -22 |
| 16 May | @ GS | L 101-113 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 14 May | vs SAC | W 107-106 | 31 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | +3 |
| 13 May | vs SAC | W 116-110 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 11 May | vs DAL | W 133-104 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -1 |
| 10 May | vs NO | W 115-110 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 8 May | @ TOR | W 109-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 May | @ MIN | W 139-135 | 28 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 23 | -2 |
| 3 May | vs NY | L 104-118 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 14.4 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 39 | 15.1 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 17.2 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 47/6473% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 45/6470% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 40/6463% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 34/6453% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 26/6441% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 24/6438% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/6428% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/6423% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/6422% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/6417% |
How often Xavier Tillman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.