
GAMES
22
MIN
8.5
PTS
1.3
REB
0.8
AST
0.5
FG%
37.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 1 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 37.9 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 1.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 31 | 26 | 17.3 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 47.4 | 30.8 | 37.5 | 4.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 32 | 20.9 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 40.1 | 28.1 | 56.1 | 4.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.0 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 26.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 20.7 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 53.8 | 88.9 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 22 | 22.1 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 41.5 | 27.1 | 61.1 | 6.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.0 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 39.1 | 36.4 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 21.9 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 42.9 | 44.4 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 31 | 22 | 19.9 | 5.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 44.8 | 32.8 | 77.3 | 7.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.9 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 11.1 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 23.0 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 23.3 | 15.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 188 | 44.2 | 43.1 | 10.1 | 20.2 | 0.62 | 0.21 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 536 | 53.6 | 55.1 | 11.0 | 28.9 | 0.50 | 0.31 | 6.4 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 712 | 47.8 | 45.8 | 13.5 | 20.8 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 7.7 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 126 | 37.7 | 34.2 | 8.5 | 9.1 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 4.3 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 124 | 66.3 | 61.7 | 16.0 | 15.0 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 13.0 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 751 | 50.1 | 47.7 | 11.4 | 19.4 | 0.45 | 0.28 | 7.0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 126 | 49.0 | 47.8 | 14.1 | 27.4 | 0.48 | 0.35 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 66 | 60.5 | 57.1 | 15.0 | 25.2 | 0.64 | 0.14 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 617 | 58.2 | 53.6 | 13.0 | 16.2 | 0.54 | 0.35 | 9.8 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 2.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 90 | 43.8 | 35.7 | 14.6 | 3.7 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 9.2 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 32.7 | 25.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 184 | 33.1 | 28.3 | 10.2 | 18.1 | 0.67 | 0.13 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 34.3% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (8.25 vs 12.55) · 4 games-34.3%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vs UNI | L 71-103 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 14 May | @ UCAM | L 55-67 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -3 |
| 10 May | vs BRE | W 83-66 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
| 6 May | @ BET | L 78-86 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +11 |
| 29 Apr | vs BAX | W 80-76 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 26 Apr | vs LLTF | L 60-83 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -14 |
| 22 Apr | @ VBC | L 88-95 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -1 |
| 15 Apr | @ FUE | L 71-77 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -7 |
| 9 Apr | vs BAR | W 82-80 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | +4 |
| 1 Apr | vs CAZ | W 81-68 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 26 Mar | @ BKN | L 78-100 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -12 |
| 21 Mar | vs UCAM | L 67-71 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -9 |
| 19 Mar | vs GIR | W 84-77 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 14 Mar | @ DTI | L 85-95 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | -29 |
| 12 Mar | @ RMB | L 65-86 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -20 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 20.0 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 23 | 21.9 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 23.9 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 42 | 20.8 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.8 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 39/4685% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/4661% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 22/4648% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/4615% |
How often Xavier Rabaseda finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.