
GAMES
2
MIN
15.8
PTS
7.0
REB
0.5
AST
2.0
FG%
62.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 15.8 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 62.5 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 6.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 28.3 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 45.9 | 45.9 | 77.8 | — | |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 28.5 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 38.7 | 30.2 | 84.4 | 10.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 16.0 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 32.0 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 4.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 28.1 | 14.2 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 46.2 | 50.0 | 81.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 18.4 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 26.9 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 2.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 15.5 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 38.1 | 30.8 | 80.0 | 5.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 21.0 | 8.3 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 38.1 | 47.1 | 75.0 | 6.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 28.6 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 49.8 | 43.8 | 82.0 | 15.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 28.7 | 15.4 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 52.9 | 45.2 | 80.4 | 17.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.2 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 38.9 | 14.3 | 83.3 | 16.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 2 | 32 | 78.8 | 75.0 | 17.0 | 18.4 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 15.9 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 3.4 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 170 | 61.6 | 59.8 | 22.7 | 21.7 | 0.61 | 0.15 | 17.0 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 11 | 314 | 52.8 | 47.3 | 21.7 | 15.5 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 15.2 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 80 | 45.6 | 44.0 | 19.1 | 12.3 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 11.7 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 141 | 62.5 | 59.6 | 20.5 | 11.0 | 0.54 | 0.21 | 18.2 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 92 | 43.6 | 38.5 | 17.9 | 17.3 | 0.69 | 0.23 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 4 | 62 | 51.7 | 47.6 | 20.2 | 14.7 | 0.62 | 0.24 | 13.9 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 4.1 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 84 | 62.8 | 57.1 | 18.0 | 18.6 | 0.81 | 0.57 | 14.1 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 515 | 64.3 | 61.2 | 23.0 | 14.2 | 0.52 | 0.25 | 20.1 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 487 | 65.9 | 62.4 | 22.2 | 15.7 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 19.4 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 48 | 53.7 | 41.7 | 22.8 | 0.0 | 0.39 | 0.67 | 18.6 | 11.1 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232020-212017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 5.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | vs SA | L 95-116 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 22 Apr | vs SA | L 87-96 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -9 |
| 19 Apr | @ SA | L 68-94 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -19 |
| 17 Apr | @ SA | L 74-106 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -16 |
| 13 Apr | @ GS | L 104-125 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -16 |
| 12 Apr | @ LAC | L 84-110 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | -17 |
| 9 Apr | vs GS | L 99-100 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | +2 |
| 8 Apr | @ DAL | L 93-103 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 5 Apr | vs CHI | W 108-92 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | +4 |
| 3 Apr | @ ORL | L 107-119 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -5 |
| 1 Apr | vs TOR | L 95-99 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | +7 |
| 30 Mar | vs DEN | L 105-109 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -1 |
| 28 Mar | vs SA | L 87-101 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +3 |
| 25 Mar | @ SA | L 104-110 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 22 Mar | @ LAL | L 100-107 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 15.8 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 10 | 19.3 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 20.7 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 15.3 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 28.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 15/1883% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/1867% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/1861% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1856% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 9/1850% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/1833% |
| Over 13.5 – 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1817% |
How often Xavier Munford finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.