GAMES
20
MIN
9.5
PTS
2.3
REB
1.9
AST
0.3
FG%
34.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 34.0 | 19.4 | 50.0 | 1.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 2 | 17.5 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 36.8 | 28.9 | 30.8 | 3.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 13.0 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 46.2 | 41.2 | 68.2 | 4.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 40.0 | — | 0.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 21.5 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 40.1 | 30.6 | 67.6 | 7.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 25.0 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 31.3 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 3.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 29 | 5 | 21.8 | 9.7 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 50.0 | 44.3 | 66.0 | 8.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 23.5 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 45.8 | 42.9 | 85.7 | 10.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 190 | 40.4 | 39.6 | 15.4 | 11.2 | 0.58 | 0.11 | 8.5 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 385 | 45.9 | 46.5 | 16.8 | 11.8 | 0.67 | 0.11 | 10.3 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 364 | 56.8 | 55.1 | 18.0 | 10.6 | 0.44 | 0.19 | 14.2 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 645 | 49.5 | 47.5 | 19.3 | 8.8 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 13.2 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 75 | 45.6 | 40.6 | 14.6 | 13.9 | 0.44 | 0.38 | 8.2 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 631 | 59.7 | 58.2 | 21.3 | 15.4 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 16.1 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 71 | 62.8 | 58.3 | 20.4 | 6.9 | 0.58 | 0.29 | 17.4 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 3.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | vs WKS | W 86-76 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 28 Feb | @ GGL | W 99-71 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | +5 |
| 9 Feb | vs WLO | L 64-77 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 31 Jan | @ SST | L 69-78 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +12 |
| 23 Jan | @ PSG | L 82-92 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -8 |
| 19 Jan | vs ARK | L 79-86 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | -15 |
| 12 Jan | @ KSZ | L 70-76 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 4 Jan | @ MDG | W 87-62 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | +20 |
| 29 Dec | vs RRA | W 84-83 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -3 |
| 18 Dec | @ ZGA | L 80-110 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
| 14 Dec | vs ABY | W 87-78 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +7 |
| 5 Dec | @ WARS | W 92-71 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +6 |
| 30 Nov | vs TPT | L 63-80 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -10 |
| 23 Nov | @ SOW | L 71-89 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -3 |
| 16 Nov | vs STR | L 82-95 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -21 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 17.2 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 11 | 17.7 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 17.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.1 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/2268% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/2245% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2236% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2227% |
How often Witalij Kowalenko finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.