
GAMES
16
MIN
22.6
PTS
13.3
REB
6.6
AST
0.6
FG%
64.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 11 | 22.6 | 13.3 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 64.7 | 0.0 | 66.1 | 17.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 8 | 20.7 | 11.3 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 59.4 | 50.0 | 62.5 | 12.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 21 | 20.2 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 61.0 | — | 64.3 | 11.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 22.4 | 11.7 | 6.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 71.1 | — | 66.7 | 17.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 13.0 | 7.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 62.5 | 0.0 | 51.4 | 18.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 23.3 | 17.3 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 68.6 | — | 40.0 | 20.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 65.1 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 7.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 38 | 5 | 11.0 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 58.2 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 71 | 5 | 14.5 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 56.8 | 25.0 | 55.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 361 | 66.3 | 64.7 | 24.0 | 8.5 | 0.01 | 0.41 | 21.2 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 269 | 61.2 | 59.9 | 23.6 | 9.8 | 0.02 | 0.30 | 19.7 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 424 | 62.6 | 61.0 | 18.7 | 16.0 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 14.5 | 10.3 | 0.8 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 314 | 71.8 | 71.1 | 20.2 | 13.0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 18.8 | 11.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Playoffs | 6 | 174 | 61.5 | 62.5 | 19.7 | 11.2 | 0.02 | 0.73 | 16.1 | 9.1 | 0.4 | 3.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 70 | 66.0 | 68.6 | 27.9 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 26.8 | 10.3 | 1.0 | 3.6 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 121 | 65.7 | 65.1 | 25.0 | 12.9 | 0.02 | 0.58 | 21.1 | 9.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 428 | 67.1 | 67.4 | 19.4 | 11.6 | 0.02 | 0.45 | 16.4 | 10.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1029 | 57.8 | 57.0 | 15.4 | 8.7 | 0.01 | 0.31 | 13.1 | 11.6 | 0.9 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NEP 3.4% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (9 vs 9.32) · 2 games-3.4%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | @ CZV | L 60-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 May | vs CZV | W 81-80 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 22 May | vs CZV | W 75-71 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +10 |
| 18 May | @ CZV | L 79-85 | 33 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 22 | -10 |
| 16 May | @ CZV | L 78-82 | 33 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 37 | +1 |
| 7 May | @ MON | W 92-81 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | +12 |
| 3 May | vs MON | W 97-88 | 29 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +1 |
| 18 Apr | @ MON | L 92-100 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -5 |
| 14 Apr | vs IGO | W 92-64 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | +12 |
| 11 Apr | @ KRK | W 90-70 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -3 |
| 8 Apr | vs COL | W 89-75 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +7 |
| 4 Apr | vs MEG | W 92-79 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +15 |
| 31 Mar | @ ASM | L 87-90 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -8 |
| 26 Mar | vs ASM | L 64-74 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -19 |
| 23 Mar | @ ASM | W 77-76 | 29 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 39 | +6 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 22.2 | 10.2 | 6.6 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 24 | 21.5 | 10.5 | 5.9 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 20.3 | 10.1 | 6.4 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 22.6 | 10.3 | 6.2 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.3 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 35/4480% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 27/4461% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 19/4443% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/4434% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/4423% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/4416% |
How often Willie Reed finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.