
GAMES
19
MIN
22.0
PTS
6.4
REB
4.8
AST
0.8
FG%
56.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 16 | 22.0 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 56.3 | — | 60.5 | 9.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 10 | 4 | 23.8 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 73.8 | — | 60.9 | 9.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 4 | 22.0 | 6.5 | 5.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 67.2 | 0.0 | 76.5 | 10.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 6 | 19.7 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 59.4 | — | 71.4 | 8.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 17.6 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 71.6 | — | 60.0 | 9.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 20.7 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 75.0 | 33.3 | 47.2 | 11.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 8 | 22.1 | 8.0 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 74.5 | — | 42.2 | 12.2 |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | TS | 4 | 0 | 25.0 | 4.5 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 47.4 | — | — | 11.8 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 417 | 58.3 | 56.3 | 14.3 | 13.4 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 10.4 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Playoffs | 10 | 238 | 72.9 | 73.8 | 13.1 | 20.0 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 11.5 | 6.9 | 0.3 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 351 | 71.3 | 67.2 | 12.0 | 16.1 | 0.02 | 0.59 | 10.7 | 9.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 237 | 64.3 | 59.4 | 11.0 | 24.0 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 8.1 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 2.9 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 369 | 70.9 | 71.6 | 13.9 | 20.6 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 11.7 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 4.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 331 | 71.0 | 75.9 | 12.2 | 16.3 | 0.05 | 0.64 | 11.1 | 9.7 | 1.2 | 4.0 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 663 | 68.9 | 74.5 | 14.0 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 13.0 | 9.3 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 100 | 47.4 | 47.4 | 10.4 | 20.8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.5 | 11.2 | 0.4 | 4.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CRE 10.2% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (10 vs 11.14) · 26 games-10.2%
Points over 8.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | vs CRE | L 78-81 | 27 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -3 |
| 23 May | vs CRE | W 91-86 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +10 |
| 21 May | @ CRE | L 81-89 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 19 May | @ CRE | L 75-82 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -2 |
| 12 May | @ EA7 | L 88-93 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +18 |
| 5 May | vs DSS | L 65-86 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -7 |
| 28 Apr | @ BR | L 77-85 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -5 |
| 20 Apr | vs URV | W 104-85 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +34 |
| 14 Apr | vs RE | W 104-88 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -8 |
| 9 Apr | @ AV | W 97-96 | 24 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | vs CRE | W 97-80 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -3 |
| 24 Mar | @ CTU | W 88-66 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +13 |
| 17 Mar | @ TRE | L 75-82 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 9 Mar | vs PS | W 105-68 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +34 |
| 3 Mar | @ PTB | W 90-77 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +13 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 22.2 | 7.9 | 7.1 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 17 | 22.7 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 23.5 | 4.5 | 7.8 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 22.0 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 27/3479% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 24/3471% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 23/3468% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 20/3459% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 15/3444% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 11/3432% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/3424% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3418% |
How often William Mosley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.