
GAMES
34
MIN
16.1
PTS
6.2
REB
2.7
AST
0.7
FG%
56.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 8 | 16.1 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 56.7 | 45.7 | 77.3 | 8.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 15.9 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 28.6 | 30.0 | 62.5 | 3.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 17.4 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 51.9 | 23.1 | 55.6 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 15 | 15.4 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 63.2 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 7.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 14.2 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 42.1 | 0.0 | 73.3 | 6.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 19.2 | 6.6 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 55.3 | 41.7 | 90.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 23 | 26.8 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 57.9 | 40.0 | 92.3 | 9.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 10.6 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 58.5 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 13.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 25.7 | 9.2 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 54.4 | 42.0 | 88.0 | 13.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 53.1 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 14.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 27 | 21 | 27.9 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 50.7 | 34.2 | 75.9 | 13.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 548 | 65.5 | 62.4 | 14.4 | 5.3 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 13.8 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 79 | 64.0 | 53.1 | 12.3 | 9.3 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 11.3 | 7.3 | 4.5 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 7 | 66 | 40.8 | 35.7 | 18.9 | 10.9 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 10.9 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 3.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 139 | 58.1 | 57.4 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 9.3 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 523 | 70.1 | 69.7 | 12.9 | 13.1 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 12.2 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 85 | 48.1 | 44.4 | 14.4 | 23.3 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 8.0 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 86 | 52.7 | 42.1 | 14.7 | 3.8 | 0.32 | 0.79 | 11.4 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 192 | 64.2 | 60.6 | 14.6 | 12.0 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 12.4 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 805 | 66.5 | 63.4 | 10.3 | 7.7 | 0.28 | 0.18 | 9.3 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 155 | 62.6 | 63.4 | 14.7 | 4.5 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 12.3 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 875 | 68.0 | 61.9 | 15.8 | 12.9 | 0.36 | 0.43 | 12.8 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 155 | 65.5 | 56.3 | 14.2 | 9.5 | 0.16 | 0.44 | 11.6 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 754 | 60.3 | 57.1 | 15.8 | 5.3 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 13.3 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAX 4.9% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (26 vs 24.79) · 3 games+4.9%
Points over 6.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun | vs RMB | W 87-76 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | +8 |
| 14 Jun | vs RMB | W 81-64 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | +8 |
| 11 Jun | @ RMB | W 86-79 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 9 Jun | @ RMB | L 81-87 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -12 |
| 5 Jun | vs BKN | W 85-77 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | +8 |
| 3 Jun | vs BKN | W 75-69 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -8 |
| 1 Jun | @ BKN | L 70-90 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -10 |
| 30 May | @ BKN | W 83-82 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -4 |
| 27 May | vs BAR | W 67-64 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -2 |
| 25 May | @ BAR | L 79-91 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +3 |
| 20 May | vs BAR | W 83-61 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 14 May | vs UCAM | L 67-70 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 10 May | @ EST | W 87-68 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +12 |
| 7 May | @ MBA | L 84-89 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +4 |
| 29 Apr | vs MOB | W 85-74 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | -4 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 18.9 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 31 | 20.0 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 19.6 | 8.3 | 3.6 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 49 | 19.3 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 21.2 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 53/6680% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 46/6670% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 43/6665% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 36/6655% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 28/6642% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 23/6635% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 21/6632% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 20/6630% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 5/1050% | 13/6620% |
How often Will Thomas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.