GAMES
9
MIN
20.1
PTS
8.0
REB
3.2
AST
3.3
FG%
52.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 20.1 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 52.0 | 42.9 | 71.4 | 9.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 24.2 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 32.6 | 10.5 | 64.7 | 8.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 8 | 19.1 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 44.1 | 35.9 | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 1.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 181 | 67.8 | 67.0 | 19.3 | 27.4 | 0.70 | 0.14 | 14.3 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 145 | 40.6 | 34.9 | 18.7 | 12.2 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 10.2 | 5.7 | 6.4 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 419 | 55.7 | 54.5 | 15.6 | 19.8 | 0.58 | 0.05 | 10.8 | 3.3 | 7.1 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRE 6.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (37 vs 39.7) · 2 games-6.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 5 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | @ BKN | L 79-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | vs RMB | L 66-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | @ ZAL | L 84-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | vs OLY | W 67-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs CMO | L 76-92 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1/250% |
How often Will Mcdowell-White finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
