GAMES
5
MIN
14.6
PTS
5.6
REB
2.0
AST
1.8
FG%
48.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 48.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 4.2 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 27.1 | 11.6 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 37.7 | 30.2 | 74.1 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 15.8 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 87.5 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 26.0 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 34.8 | 26.4 | 66.1 | 7.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 23.8 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 36.1 | 72.7 | 7.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 26.9 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 45.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 29.6 | 13.9 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 43.7 | 29.6 | 76.6 | 12.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 5 | 21.0 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 43.1 | 36.4 | 66.7 | 4.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | RE | 2 | 2 | 26.5 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 8.5 |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 5 | 24.9 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 46.6 | 34.2 | 85.0 | 12.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 26.9 | 11.8 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 39.9 | 27.4 | 73.9 | 9.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 28.5 | 13.7 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 36.1 | 41.7 | 66.7 | 12.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 73 | 53.2 | 52.0 | 20.4 | 18.6 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 13.8 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 14 | 334 | 52.1 | 47.4 | 21.0 | 12.6 | 0.51 | 0.30 | 14.8 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 493 | 44.8 | 40.2 | 22.1 | 15.6 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 13.4 | 3.7 | 7.1 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 143 | 52.3 | 50.0 | 28.0 | 20.5 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 18.4 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 81 | 52.8 | 50.0 | 14.2 | 8.4 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 10.3 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 741 | 54.7 | 49.8 | 24.9 | 17.4 | 0.42 | 0.34 | 16.9 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 273 | 53.1 | 50.0 | 14.1 | 16.5 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 53 | 44.1 | 40.0 | 16.0 | 11.2 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 9.5 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 547 | 56.8 | 53.1 | 22.0 | 13.3 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 15.6 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 404 | 49.7 | 45.3 | 26.7 | 18.7 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 15.8 | 3.7 | 5.4 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 86 | 48.1 | 43.1 | 30.9 | 15.8 | 0.33 | 0.42 | 17.3 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262022-232021-222019-202017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRE 6.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (37 vs 39.7) · 2 games-6.8%
Points over 16.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | vs BAY | W 82-70 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | +6 |
| 29 Apr | @ CRA | W 81-70 | 35 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20 | +15 |
| 24 Apr | vs GIE | L 75-76 | 36 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 | +4 |
| 18 Apr | @ EBO | W 88-69 | 32 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27 | +10 |
| 13 Apr | @ HAM | L 58-68 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 27 | -7 |
| 10 Apr | vs TBB | L 96-112 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 15 | -1 |
| 6 Apr | @ GOT | L 72-76 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 19 | +9 |
| 3 Apr | @ BRO | L 72-75 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | -7 |
| 29 Mar | @ HDB | L 65-71 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -2 |
| 25 Mar | vs ULM | L 58-61 | 35 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 22 | -1 |
| 20 Mar | @ BRA | W 72-67 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23 | -1 |
| 16 Mar | vs WUE | L 61-69 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 20 | +1 |
| 13 Mar | @ MBC | L 75-81 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 36 | +6 |
| 9 Mar | vs GOT | L 65-73 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 9 Feb | vs EBO | L 103-110 | 29 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 28 | -8 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 28.2 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 31.0 | 16.0 | 4.1 | 4.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 31.5 | 16.0 | 4.1 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 28.9 | 13.1 | 3.8 | 4.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/2584% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 20/2580% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 18/2572% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/2560% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/2556% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 12/2548% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 11/2544% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/2536% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/2532% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/2524% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2520% |
How often Will Cherry finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
