
GAMES
3
MIN
11.6
PTS
4.7
REB
0.3
AST
1.0
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 11.6 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 60.0 | 0.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 13.3 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 35.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 40 | 0 | 19.5 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 38.6 | 37.7 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 32.1 | 14.7 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 43.8 | 36.5 | 80.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 34.6 | 13.8 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 40.9 | 39.3 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 56 | 52 | 31.0 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 42.6 | 38.1 | 78.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 27.7 | 16.3 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 44.2 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 58 | 58 | 33.1 | 15.1 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 45.0 | 37.5 | 76.7 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 43 | 38 | 27.7 | 11.5 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 40.2 | 34.2 | 77.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 14 | 3 | 23.4 | 9.1 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 34.8 | 27.3 | 69.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 81 | 40 | 33.1 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 45.2 | 37.0 | 80.5 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 60 | 19 | 28.4 | 13.7 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 44.3 | 37.0 | 75.3 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 82 | 1 | 28.7 | 14.4 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 43.2 | 34.5 | 80.6 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 38.0 | 22.2 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 24.4 | 11.0 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 44.3 | 28.4 | 81.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 41 | 0 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 41.7 | 30.3 | 81.3 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 13.5 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 51.5 | 60.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 73 | 5 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 38.2 | 13.8 | 76.9 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 35 | 49.3 | 45.8 | 24.4 | 22.0 | 0.33 | 0.42 | 14.5 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 990 | 49.3 | 47.0 | 19.0 | 11.1 | 0.49 | 0.13 | 13.8 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 2277 | 54.8 | 52.5 | 21.0 | 11.8 | 0.48 | 0.14 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 173 | 50.3 | 49.2 | 20.0 | 12.7 | 0.42 | 0.09 | 14.4 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1737 | 53.8 | 50.7 | 19.2 | 12.7 | 0.42 | 0.20 | 14.7 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 3 | 83 | 54.7 | 52.3 | 24.9 | 8.2 | 0.49 | 0.09 | 21.3 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1919 | 54.9 | 52.3 | 20.1 | 9.9 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 16.4 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 1189 | 50.1 | 47.5 | 20.2 | 11.7 | 0.43 | 0.16 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 328 | 43.4 | 40.4 | 21.9 | 8.7 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 13.9 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2683 | 56.2 | 52.8 | 23.6 | 11.7 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 17.0 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1706 | 54.7 | 50.8 | 21.3 | 11.5 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 17.3 | 5.5 | 4.3 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2355 | 53.5 | 48.9 | 23.1 | 11.2 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 18.0 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 982 | 50.3 | 45.8 | 20.3 | 13.4 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 14.6 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 2.5 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 387 | 48.8 | 44.9 | 21.3 | 9.6 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 15.4 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 81 | 63.1 | 60.6 | 22.3 | 14.4 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 20.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 891 | 43.7 | 39.6 | 20.5 | 15.1 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 11.9 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr | @ MBA | L 62-88 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 31 Mar | vs CJB | W 86-83 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 23 Mar | vs UNI | L 62-90 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -12 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 15.6 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 1 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 11.6 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
| Over 2.5 – 11.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Will Barton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.