
GAMES
11
MIN
26.9
PTS
9.6
REB
3.8
AST
1.7
FG%
44.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 11 | 26.9 | 9.6 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 44.1 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 10.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 29.3 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 46.8 | 11.1 | 72.5 | 11.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 66.7 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 13.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 37.5 | — | 50.0 | 3.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 23.6 | 13.3 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 52.2 | 5.9 | 93.2 | 15.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | CRE | 20 | 20 | 31.7 | 14.0 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 45.3 | 31.6 | 63.2 | 15.8 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | CRE | 29 | 26 | 31.2 | 10.9 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 46.5 | 39.0 | 82.0 | 17.4 |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | CRE | 9 | 9 | 35.2 | 13.9 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 40.4 | 27.0 | 90.0 | 16.8 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 296 | 48.2 | 44.6 | 19.6 | 12.0 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 12.9 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 498 | 51.5 | 47.2 | 16.4 | 16.3 | 0.07 | 0.32 | 10.7 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 69 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 21.6 | 17.2 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 16.7 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 54 | 41.0 | 37.5 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 14 | 330 | 59.1 | 52.5 | 26.5 | 13.2 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 20.3 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 634 | 50.6 | 47.7 | 22.5 | 11.5 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 15.9 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 904 | 57.7 | 50.0 | 15.8 | 14.1 | 0.18 | 0.49 | 12.6 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 9 | 317 | 51.1 | 45.0 | 20.5 | 12.2 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 14.2 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VA 13.7% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (12 vs 10.55) · 3 games+13.7%
Assists over 4.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb | @ EA7 | L 74-77 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -2 |
| 2 Feb | vs RE | W 95-93 | 34 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | vs ROM | W 103-92 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 23 | +2 |
| 18 Jan | @ TVU | W 94-84 | 33 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +6 |
| 5 Jan | vs BR | W 93-89 | 37 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 31 | +9 |
| 30 Dec | @ DSS | L 74-84 | 37 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | -12 |
| 26 Dec | @ BS | L 76-91 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -2 |
| 21 Dec | vs VA | W 93-72 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +1 |
| 15 Dec | @ PTB | L 71-84 | 37 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 29 | -14 |
| 8 Dec | vs VIR | W 78-66 | 34 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 36 | +11 |
| 1 Dec | @ PS | W 74-63 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 24 | +12 |
| 24 Nov | vs TS | W 88-78 | 31 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 24 | +14 |
| 17 Nov | @ TRE | W 89-79 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | +1 |
| 10 Nov | vs FOR | W 80-73 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | -3 |
| 3 Nov | vs CTU | L 54-78 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | -19 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 31.4 | 15.8 | 5.8 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 10 | 32.0 | 12.2 | 6.0 | 3.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 31.4 | 13.4 | 5.7 | 3.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 37.0 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/2085% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/2065% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/2050% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2020% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/2015% |
How often Wesley Saunders finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.