
GAMES
4
MIN
24.0
PTS
13.3
REB
5.8
AST
0.8
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 13.3 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 35.7 | 88.9 | 15.0 | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 18 | 27.8 | 19.8 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 53.8 | 41.9 | 81.5 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 32.7 | 20.3 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 47.7 | 34.6 | 80.6 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 31.5 | 21.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 60.9 | 33.3 | 80.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 17.6 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 47.4 | 37.0 | 62.5 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 46.0 | 28.6 | 92.9 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 42.9 | 25.0 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 2 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 40.5 | 11.8 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 96 | 60.3 | 56.3 | 23.1 | 10.2 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 19.9 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 2.6 |
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 22 | 611 | 65.0 | 60.1 | 25.7 | 12.1 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 25.6 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 6 | 60 | 63.5 | 57.1 | 6.3 | 11.3 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 14 | 455 | 61.8 | 56.9 | 23.2 | 10.4 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 22.6 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 502 | 55.3 | 52.4 | 13.9 | 16.6 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 10.8 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 25 | 77 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 12.6 | 18.2 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.4 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 28 | 154 | 45.2 | 42.9 | 14.6 | 15.3 | 0.40 | 0.12 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-23
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 17.4% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (10 vs 8.52) · 3 games+17.4%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | @ CLE | L 109-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | vs MIL | W 137-111 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 3 Apr | @ OSC | L 116-123 | 36 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31 | -4 |
| 2 Apr | vs MIN | W 113-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | @ RAP | W 120-105 | 35 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38 | +9 |
| 30 Mar | @ OKC | L 110-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | vs OSC | W 132-118 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 29 | +24 |
| 25 Mar | vs GBO | W 143-132 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17 | +7 |
| 21 Mar | @ WIS | W 113-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Mar | @ WIS | W 123-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Mar | vs DEL | W 128-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs NOB | W 135-128 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | vs NOB | W 135-131 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 23 | -3 |
| 7 Mar | @ GBO | W 133-118 | 38 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | +25 |
| 1 Mar | @ OKL | W 129-121 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 29 | +10 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 13.9 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 30 | 24.5 | 16.3 | 4.1 | 2.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 15.0 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 28 | 20.0 | 13.1 | 3.1 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 22.4 | 15.3 | 4.2 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.0 | 28.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 35/4283% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 29/4269% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 26/4262% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 19/4245% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 16/4238% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/4219% |
How often Wendell Moore Jr. finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.