
GAMES
78
MIN
29.4
PTS
11.8
REB
7.4
AST
2.0
FG%
51.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 78 | 78 | 29.4 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 51.2 | 31.9 | 79.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 32.9 | 10.9 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 51.6 | 31.8 | 69.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 68 | 51 | 25.9 | 9.1 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 46.0 | 23.4 | 73.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.3 | 11.7 | 10.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 55.8 | 28.6 | 57.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 55 | 48 | 25.5 | 11.0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 52.5 | 37.4 | 69.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 26.6 | 7.6 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 40.4 | 28.0 | 72.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 57 | 54 | 29.6 | 15.2 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 52.5 | 35.6 | 73.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 62 | 61 | 29.9 | 15.0 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 52.5 | 32.7 | 69.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 32 | 25 | 24.8 | 10.9 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 51.2 | 36.4 | 73.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 22 | 19 | 26.5 | 11.7 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 49.3 | 24.1 | 72.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 43 | 43 | 29.2 | 11.3 | 9.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 53.4 | 20.7 | 73.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 25.3 | 10.3 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 48.5 | 18.8 | 79.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2290 | 61.7 | 56.8 | 15.7 | 11.8 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 14.5 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 296 | 61.9 | 57.3 | 13.5 | 13.2 | 0.35 | 0.63 | 11.9 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1760 | 54.4 | 49.8 | 16.2 | 11.9 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 12.6 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 188 | 60.2 | 59.6 | 16.3 | 13.4 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 13.4 | 11.7 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1405 | 62.3 | 60.0 | 17.6 | 12.3 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 15.5 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 186 | 51.1 | 47.9 | 13.5 | 8.8 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 10.3 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1690 | 62.1 | 59.1 | 20.6 | 13.2 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 18.5 | 10.6 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1854 | 60.1 | 57.6 | 20.9 | 13.1 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 18.1 | 12.6 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1375 | 56.6 | 52.0 | 19.3 | 12.7 | 0.11 | 0.39 | 15.9 | 11.6 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 1256 | 59.0 | 54.2 | 16.4 | 14.9 | 0.08 | 0.44 | 13.9 | 11.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 1112 | 54.1 | 49.3 | 19.4 | 13.4 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 14.7 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ATL 3.8% more points allowed to centres than the league average (18.26 vs 17.59) · 74 games+3.8%
Points over 11.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | vs CLE | W 108-103 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -6 |
| 8 Mar | @ BKN | L 107-110 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -12 |
| 6 Mar | vs IND | L 102-108 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -8 |
| 4 Mar | @ MIN | L 108-115 | 25 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -14 |
| 2 Mar | vs DAL | W 109-107 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +1 |
| 29 Feb | @ NY | L 115-125 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -15 |
| 25 Feb | vs OKC | L 122-124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Feb | vs WSH | W 126-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Jan | @ DAL | L 110-118 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -5 |
| 4 Jan | vs BOS | L 104-111 | 36 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 27 | -9 |
| 2 Jan | vs UTAH | L 98-102 | 36 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 35 | +9 |
| 30 Dec | vs MIL | L 102-123 | 28 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 22 | -16 |
| 28 Dec | vs ATL | W 116-81 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 25 | +24 |
| 23 Dec | @ ORL | L 95-103 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -6 |
| 21 Dec | @ DET | W 119-107 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 25 | +23 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 27.3 | 10.9 | 9.5 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 20 | 28.7 | 10.6 | 8.4 | 1.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 10 | 26.7 | 11.7 | 7.8 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 33 | 28.3 | 10.4 | 9.4 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 27.5 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 34/4379% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 30/4370% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 28/4365% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 27/4363% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 25/4358% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 22/4351% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/4337% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/4333% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/4326% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/4323% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/4316% |
How often Wendell Carter Jr. finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.