
GAMES
43
MIN
19.0
PTS
6.7
REB
1.8
AST
0.7
FG%
41.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 43 | 9 | 19.0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 41.4 | 38.9 | 81.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 45 | 31 | 22.5 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 44.1 | 42.2 | 80.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 34 | 1 | 16.4 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 35.1 | 35.0 | 84.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 26 | 27.3 | 12.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 42.1 | 37.3 | 75.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 25 | 12 | 21.3 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 37.5 | 36.8 | 87.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 32.8 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 31.4 | 31.8 | 100.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 77 | 2 | 26.5 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 40.7 | 39.2 | 85.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 34.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 62 | 13 | 24.1 | 10.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 41.6 | 37.8 | 86.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 76 | 41 | 21.2 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 38.9 | 35.8 | 85.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 65 | 36 | 25.8 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 41.2 | 37.0 | 81.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 42 | 1 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 43.7 | 42.4 | 90.9 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 38 | 17 | 25.9 | 10.4 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 43.9 | 37.1 | 89.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 40 | 4 | 16.9 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 40.7 | 42.3 | 93.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 50 | 4 | 19.5 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 40.4 | 32.4 | 80.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 62 | 8 | 19.1 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 40.3 | 39.7 | 79.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 816 | 59.3 | 58.6 | 13.9 | 7.3 | 0.89 | 0.05 | 12.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 1014 | 62.5 | 61.2 | 16.8 | 8.5 | 0.81 | 0.10 | 15.7 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 34 | 558 | 50.9 | 49.4 | 15.1 | 9.1 | 0.82 | 0.07 | 11.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1296 | 56.9 | 55.4 | 17.5 | 7.7 | 0.81 | 0.11 | 15.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 131 | 43.2 | 41.4 | 12.2 | 5.3 | 0.63 | 0.06 | 8.5 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2039 | 58.8 | 56.9 | 19.7 | 6.6 | 0.83 | 0.11 | 15.3 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 100 | 53.7 | 51.4 | 19.6 | 7.6 | 0.86 | 0.09 | 14.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1496 | 56.5 | 55.0 | 18.0 | 5.0 | 0.71 | 0.08 | 15.6 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1614 | 49.8 | 47.4 | 17.5 | 7.1 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 13.1 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1676 | 50.4 | 48.5 | 18.6 | 7.2 | 0.39 | 0.10 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 396 | 55.4 | 53.6 | 16.2 | 7.8 | 0.47 | 0.09 | 13.2 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1660 | 54.6 | 51.6 | 17.0 | 9.2 | 0.45 | 0.14 | 13.3 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 975 | 48.7 | 46.2 | 18.4 | 7.5 | 0.36 | 0.13 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1182 | 48.8 | 46.3 | 20.1 | 11.2 | 0.30 | 0.13 | 12.5 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | vs MIA | L 107-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 May | vs DEN | L 91-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 May | vs MIN | L 100-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 May | vs CHI | L 96-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 May | @ PHI | L 104-118 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -20 |
| 6 May | vs MEM | W 111-97 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22 | +11 |
| 4 May | vs CHA | L 99-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 May | vs ORL | L 112-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 May | @ CHA | L 94-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Apr | vs ATL | W 100-86 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +6 |
| 24 Apr | @ IND | L 109-115 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | -9 |
| 22 Apr | @ SA | L 91-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Apr | @ DAL | L 117-127 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | -8 |
| 19 Apr | vs CLE | W 109-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Apr | @ WSH | L 100-121 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +3 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 12.3 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 30 | 20.7 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 15.1 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 36 | 18.0 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 38/4584% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 27/4560% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 20/4544% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/4531% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/4518% |
How often Wayne Ellington finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.