
GAMES
16
MIN
24.5
PTS
12.6
REB
4.6
AST
1.3
FG%
54.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | ABS | 16 | 11 | 24.5 | 12.6 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 54.1 | 20.0 | 68.6 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 29.4 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 9.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 29.2 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 58.0 | 20.0 | 73.1 | 16.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 16 | 393 | 59.0 | 56.1 | 24.5 | 13.7 | 0.20 | 0.34 | 18.4 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 176 | 59.1 | 58.3 | 19.3 | 13.4 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 14.1 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 175 | 63.5 | 59.0 | 20.4 | 19.6 | 0.10 | 0.52 | 16.0 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ATH 24.9% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (7 vs 9.32) · 1 games-24.9%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec | @ ATH | L 70-91 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | vs CED | L 73-84 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | @ AZO | L 88-92 | 41 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | vs AZO | L 86-95 | 29 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 23 Nov | vs ATH | L 83-92 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | @ CED | W 92-83 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 29.8 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 3 | 28.6 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 29.9 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.7 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
How often Warren Renard Carter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.