GAMES
10
MIN
17.6
PTS
3.9
REB
2.0
AST
1.2
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 17.6 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 44.4 | 41.7 | 33.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 21.8 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 42.1 | 31.3 | 16.7 | 2.4 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.8 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 4.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 176 | 50.5 | 51.4 | 13.5 | 22.2 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 218 | 46.8 | 48.7 | 11.2 | 21.3 | 0.42 | 0.16 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3.0 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 36.3 | 25.0 | 8.5 | 22.5 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2002-032000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NEP 33.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (21 vs 31.5) · 5 games-33.3%
Points over 2.5 in 6/10
Last 12 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb | vs PTH | W 85-77 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ PTH | L 64-75 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ RMB | L 70-82 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | vs JER | W 95-68 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ OLY | L 70-82 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ OVA | W 92-70 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs TRE | W 78-74 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | vs RMB | W 88-79 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 9 Nov | @ JER | W 88-76 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | vs OLY | L 69-73 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | vs OVA | W 102-79 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | @ TRE | W 71-69 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 22.9 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 6 | 21.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 22.2 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/1283% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 7/1258% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 4/1233% |
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1225% |
How often Walsh Jordan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.