GAMES
16
MIN
26.3
PTS
11.1
REB
3.9
AST
2.1
FG%
42.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 8 | 26.3 | 11.1 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 42.3 | 31.8 | 73.2 | 10.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 28.9 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 26.7 | 25.0 | 77.8 | 8.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 23.3 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 33.8 | 26.6 | 81.6 | 7.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 21 | 10 | 27.7 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 37.1 | 31.4 | 86.2 | 10.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | 1.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 16 | 421 | 53.0 | 49.3 | 22.1 | 16.1 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 15.1 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 58 | 44.8 | 33.3 | 18.4 | 13.7 | 0.53 | 0.60 | 10.6 | 5.0 | 4.4 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 16 | 373 | 47.8 | 40.4 | 22.5 | 16.1 | 0.49 | 0.38 | 14.0 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 21 | 581 | 50.3 | 43.7 | 22.7 | 18.2 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 14.6 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LIE 8.9% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5 vs 4.59) · 1 games+8.9%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ RYT | L 75-91 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs SAK | W 87-85 | 31 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ PAL | W 73-63 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | vs NEP | L 69-85 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | @ ZAL | L 57-78 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | @ SIA | L 64-89 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | @ PRI | L 58-93 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs LIE | L 74-75 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | vs NEV | W 79-76 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | vs JUV | L 65-77 | 35 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ PEL | L 58-91 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs ZAL | L 59-73 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ SAK | L 68-74 | 30 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | vs PRI | L 74-83 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | @ LIE | L 79-87 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 27.1 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 11 | 28.1 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 30.9 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 27.8 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.8 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2157% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/2143% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/2124% |
How often Vytenis Jasikevicius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.