
GAMES
10
MIN
24.5
PTS
4.2
REB
1.4
AST
3.3
FG%
25.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 24.5 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 25.6 | 21.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 20.6 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 28.6 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 2.4 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 31.4 | 9.5 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 80.2 | 9.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 34.5 | 26.3 | 75.0 | 1.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.3 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 245 | 45.2 | 32.1 | 14.5 | 31.1 | 0.59 | 0.44 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 5 | 103 | 46.5 | 38.1 | 16.6 | 31.8 | 0.71 | 0.29 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 816 | 49.9 | 42.9 | 19.8 | 19.2 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 10.9 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 0.9 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 144 | 49.6 | 43.1 | 16.5 | 27.5 | 0.66 | 0.41 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CMO 8.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (38.67 vs 42.29) · 3 games-8.6%
Points over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | vs CIB | W 63-49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs CZV | W 64-58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs CMO | L 56-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | @ CMO | L 50-77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | @ CMO | L 47-56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs BOS | W 86-75 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ CIB | L 58-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ ROM | L 72-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | vs SPL | W 83-73 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs PAN | W 63-56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ VOJ | W 77-73 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ UNI | W 78-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs OLI | W 69-67 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs UNI | W 60-59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | @ CZV | W 85-82 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 23 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/2836% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/2829% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2821% |
How often Vukasin Aleksic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.