GAMES
1
MIN
18.3
PTS
13.0
REB
0.0
AST
3.0
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 20.0 | 50.0 | — | 1.4 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 20 | 17 | 32.2 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 36.7 | 92.3 | 11.4 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 19 | 16 | 27.0 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 47.3 | 35.6 | 82.2 | 10.9 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 29.9 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 53.4 | 53.7 | 86.7 | 11.2 | |
| 2003-04 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 32.4 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 58.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 14.0 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 17 | 15 | 32.6 | 11.4 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 49.4 | 28.0 | 92.3 | 13.2 | |
| 2002-03 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 38.5 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 75.0 | 16.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 643 | 58.7 | 50.0 | 16.4 | 15.1 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 11.9 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 513 | 58.9 | 54.3 | 17.8 | 8.6 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 14.0 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 539 | 65.9 | 64.3 | 13.8 | 8.5 | 0.41 | 0.11 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 65 | 71.3 | 64.7 | 16.3 | 9.2 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 15.6 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 1.1 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 555 | 57.2 | 53.8 | 17.5 | 12.4 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 77 | 74.7 | 73.8 | 17.8 | 14.9 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAR 5.5% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.33 vs 5.05) · 3 games+5.5%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2005-06
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | vs MAC | L 66-88 | 38 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ RMB | L 53-74 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs FOR | W 84-80 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | vs RMB | L 69-71 | 36 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ MAC | L 74-84 | 39 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | @ FOR | L 69-87 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | vs MPS | W 74-71 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ CMO | L 51-74 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | vs PAR | W 100-64 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | vs RMB | L 75-79 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ PAU | W 95-85 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | vs UNI | L 76-83 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ PAN | L 69-85 | 37 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ MPS | W 74-70 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs CMO | L 49-82 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
Splits — 2005-06
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 32.2 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 10 | 32.2 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 31.9 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.3 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2005-06
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2060% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2025% |
How often Vrbica Stefanov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.