GAMES
1
MIN
18.3
PTS
13.0
REB
0.0
AST
3.0
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 20.0 | 50.0 | — | 1.4 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 20 | 17 | 32.2 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 36.7 | 92.3 | 11.4 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 19 | 16 | 27.0 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 47.3 | 35.6 | 82.2 | 10.9 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 29.9 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 53.4 | 53.7 | 86.7 | 11.2 | |
| 2003-04 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 32.4 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 58.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 14.0 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 17 | 15 | 32.6 | 11.4 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 49.4 | 28.0 | 92.3 | 13.2 | |
| 2002-03 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 38.5 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 75.0 | 16.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 643 | 58.7 | 50.0 | 16.4 | 15.1 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 11.9 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 513 | 58.9 | 54.3 | 17.8 | 8.6 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 14.0 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 539 | 65.9 | 64.3 | 13.8 | 8.5 | 0.41 | 0.11 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 65 | 71.3 | 64.7 | 16.3 | 9.2 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 15.6 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 1.1 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 555 | 57.2 | 53.8 | 17.5 | 12.4 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 77 | 74.7 | 73.8 | 17.8 | 14.9 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 16.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr | @ BKN | L 62-76 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | vs BKN | L 65-90 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs BKN | L 67-70 | 39 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | vs TRE | W 71-56 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | @ TRE | L 74-90 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | vs TRE | W 97-89 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | @ ZAL | W 73-71 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | vs ZAL | W 69-60 | 36 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs BKN | W 64-52 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | @ CIB | W 81-72 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | @ SPI | W 97-89 | 39 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | vs PET | W 84-73 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | @ VIR | L 66-81 | 40 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | @ BKN | L 65-85 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | vs CIB | W 83-75 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 31.9 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 3.4 |
| Away venue | 8 | 29.9 | 10.5 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 27.2 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 31.2 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.7 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/1883% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/1878% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/1872% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/1861% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/1850% |
| Over 14.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/1839% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1828% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1822% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1817% |
How often Vrbica Stefanov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.