GAMES
7
MIN
21.6
PTS
5.0
REB
3.1
AST
0.7
FG%
36.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 21.6 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 36.1 | 36.8 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | KHIM | 12 | 0 | 25.2 | 8.6 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 41.1 | 34.3 | 81.3 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 50.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 4.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 7 | 151 | 46.3 | 45.8 | 14.9 | 20.9 | 0.53 | 0.11 | 8.3 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 303 | 50.5 | 47.4 | 19.9 | 15.7 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 12.2 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 51 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 5.6 | 16.7 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 13.0 in 6/10
Last 12 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan | vs MRL | L 60-69 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +1 |
| 18 Jan | @ KSK | L 70-77 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -3 |
| 10 Jan | vs ORAD | W 78-49 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | +13 |
| 3 Jan | @ KATA | W 76-61 | 35 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 33 | +14 |
| 20 Dec | @ URV | L 59-73 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | +1 |
| 14 Dec | vs MSB | L 59-82 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 7 Dec | @ AVO | L 80-93 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -4 |
| 30 Nov | @ MRL | L 48-74 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -10 |
| 22 Nov | vs KSK | L 60-78 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -17 |
| 16 Nov | @ ORAD | L 66-69 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | vs KATA | L 82-88 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | +3 |
| 2 Nov | vs URV | W 65-64 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 21.5 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 6 | 29.0 | 11.3 | 5.8 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 25.2 | 8.6 | 4.7 | 1.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 10/1283% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1267% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1258% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1242% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1233% |
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1225% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 2/1217% |
How often Volodymyr Koniev finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.