
GAMES
26
MIN
26.7
PTS
11.8
REB
2.1
AST
1.9
FG%
47.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 26 | 26.7 | 11.8 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 47.2 | 35.8 | 88.2 | 10.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 23.6 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 26.1 | 25.0 | 62.5 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 21.2 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 46.8 | 32.9 | 86.0 | 5.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 16.2 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | BÇB | 30 | 14 | 25.2 | 9.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 51.3 | 41.5 | 92.7 | 9.2 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 19 | 23.8 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 49.6 | 43.2 | 85.5 | 9.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 24 | 24.6 | 11.9 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 46.7 | 30.2 | 87.1 | 10.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 13 | 8 | 23.9 | 12.4 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 40.9 | 39.1 | 90.7 | 9.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 37.8 | 36.8 | 75.0 | 3.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 41.2 | 31.0 | 91.7 | 8.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.7 | 10.4 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 44.6 | 28.1 | 87.9 | 8.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 14.7 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 40.8 | 26.7 | 90.6 | 3.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 50.9 | 37.5 | 88.6 | 10.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 29.9 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 44.2 | 33.3 | 93.3 | 10.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 17.5 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 51.9 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 6.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 695 | 59.4 | 55.5 | 19.5 | 8.2 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 71 | 37.7 | 32.6 | 19.7 | 18.5 | 0.52 | 0.35 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 719 | 57.1 | 52.5 | 17.8 | 9.6 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 14.0 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 97 | 52.4 | 47.9 | 14.0 | 10.4 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 757 | 62.2 | 56.9 | 15.8 | 8.7 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 13.1 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 762 | 60.8 | 56.4 | 20.0 | 9.2 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 16.4 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 838 | 58.7 | 51.2 | 23.4 | 13.1 | 0.30 | 0.43 | 17.5 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 13 | 311 | 55.2 | 48.0 | 25.6 | 9.9 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 18.7 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 144 | 48.4 | 45.6 | 18.4 | 11.0 | 0.42 | 0.18 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 602 | 60.6 | 47.7 | 22.4 | 8.8 | 0.42 | 0.67 | 18.7 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 207 | 58.7 | 50.7 | 24.9 | 14.5 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 18.1 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 12 | 176 | 57.9 | 44.9 | 19.8 | 11.3 | 0.31 | 0.65 | 14.9 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 190 | 66.5 | 56.6 | 20.0 | 10.5 | 0.30 | 0.66 | 17.2 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 179 | 58.0 | 51.9 | 18.5 | 9.3 | 0.46 | 0.29 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 122 | 65.6 | 57.4 | 17.2 | 14.4 | 0.33 | 0.74 | 13.8 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CIB 28.2% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3 vs 2.34) · 1 games+28.2%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | vs CIB | W 87-74 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 22 | +9 |
| 7 Apr | @ SPL | W 77-74 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 24 | -1 |
| 31 Mar | vs ZAD | W 84-80 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +5 |
| 25 Mar | @ BOR | L 84-105 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -11 |
| 18 Mar | vs IGO | L 78-84 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -4 |
| 12 Mar | @ MEG | L 86-93 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -6 |
| 3 Mar | vs FMP | W 87-82 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +10 |
| 10 Feb | @ MON | L 84-93 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -11 |
| 4 Feb | vs COL | W 79-74 | 31 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 26 | +19 |
| 28 Jan | @ SCD | L 85-103 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -19 |
| 21 Jan | vs BUD | L 86-90 | 31 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 24 | -22 |
| 16 Jan | @ PAR | L 67-120 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -27 |
| 8 Jan | vs CZV | L 57-80 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | -10 |
| 30 Dec | @ CIB | L 85-87 | 37 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -1 |
| 22 Dec | vs SPL | L 80-85 | 27 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 21 | +4 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 27.2 | 13.1 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 13 | 26.3 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 26.7 | 11.6 | 2.1 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.2 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/2681% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/2646% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/2623% |
How often Vojdan Stojanovski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.