
GAMES
26
MIN
26.7
PTS
11.8
REB
2.1
AST
1.9
FG%
47.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 26 | 26.7 | 11.8 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 47.2 | 35.8 | 88.2 | 10.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 23.6 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 26.1 | 25.0 | 62.5 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 21.2 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 46.8 | 32.9 | 86.0 | 5.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 16.2 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | BÇB | 30 | 14 | 25.2 | 9.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 51.3 | 41.5 | 92.7 | 9.2 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 19 | 23.8 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 49.6 | 43.2 | 85.5 | 9.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 695 | 59.4 | 55.5 | 19.5 | 8.2 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 71 | 37.7 | 32.6 | 19.7 | 18.5 | 0.52 | 0.35 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 719 | 57.1 | 52.5 | 17.8 | 9.6 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 14.0 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 97 | 52.4 | 47.9 | 14.0 | 10.4 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 757 | 62.2 | 56.9 | 15.8 | 8.7 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 13.1 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 762 | 60.8 | 56.4 | 20.0 | 9.2 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 16.4 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · UNI 21.7% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (6.67 vs 8.52) · 3 games-21.7%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | @ UNI | L 89-98 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17 | -1 |
| 10 May | vs MBA | W 76-59 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +9 |
| 6 May | @ MOB | L 67-88 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 29 Apr | vs BAR | L 72-89 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -10 |
| 22 Apr | vs VBC | L 85-90 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +3 |
| 15 Apr | @ RMB | L 76-87 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -23 |
| 8 Apr | vs RBB | L 73-85 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -7 |
| 2 Apr | @ BKN | L 75-79 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -1 |
| 26 Mar | vs CJB | L 57-71 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 19 Mar | @ FUE | W 72-67 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +6 |
| 12 Mar | vs DGC | L 70-89 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -19 |
| 26 Feb | @ UCAM | L 80-92 | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | +3 |
| 12 Feb | vs EST | L 73-77 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +3 |
| 5 Feb | @ CAZ | L 99-102 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +7 |
| 28 Jan | vs LLTF | L 76-82 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20 | -5 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 23.0 | 10.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 16 | 24.6 | 10.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 21.1 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 23.8 | 10.9 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.2 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/3256% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 10/3231% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3216% |
How often Vojdan Stojanovski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.