
GAMES
2
MIN
7.7
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -2.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 38.5 | 26.7 | — | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 60 | 9 | 14.8 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 47.6 | 37.4 | 92.7 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 1 | 11.7 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 56.1 | 58.3 | 64.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 41 | 1 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 45.8 | 27.3 | 76.9 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 22 | 22.9 | 10.0 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 45.8 | 32.7 | 83.1 | 9.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 14 | 27.2 | 12.3 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 43.3 | 36.5 | 84.4 | 12.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 12 | 6 | 19.5 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 43.8 | 34.2 | 100.0 | 4.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 18.6 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 46.7 | 40.7 | 85.7 | 7.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 45.7 | 26.3 | 57.9 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 27.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 135 | 46.2 | 46.2 | 11.6 | 29.7 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 6.4 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 889 | 60.6 | 57.0 | 13.9 | 13.1 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 12.0 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 15 | 176 | 65.7 | 64.6 | 14.1 | 16.0 | 0.29 | 0.34 | 12.7 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 282 | 54.7 | 52.1 | 14.1 | 15.3 | 0.46 | 0.18 | 10.9 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 46 | 50.7 | 43.3 | 18.3 | 15.2 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 13.3 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 780 | 56.4 | 52.4 | 20.9 | 11.5 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 15.7 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 598 | 55.7 | 50.5 | 20.6 | 14.4 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 16.3 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 234 | 55.9 | 52.7 | 16.7 | 10.5 | 0.52 | 0.12 | 13.2 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 391 | 61.2 | 55.7 | 19.3 | 17.6 | 0.44 | 0.34 | 15.8 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 2.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 322 | 52.3 | 51.1 | 17.2 | 19.3 | 0.41 | 0.21 | 11.7 | 6.4 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 9 | 60 | 42.1 | 36.4 | 14.7 | 33.6 | 0.73 | 0.18 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 37 | 38.1 | 35.7 | 11.5 | 11.3 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OKC 14.4% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (19.05 vs 16.65) · 82 games+14.4%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | vs RBB | W 90-86 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | +2 |
| 19 May | @ BKN | L 82-102 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -15 |
| 12 May | vs DGC | L 89-98 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -9 |
| 6 May | vs CAZ | W 96-88 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +9 |
| 29 Apr | @ GBC | W 71-63 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -5 |
| 22 Apr | vs CJB | L 79-80 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +4 |
| 15 Apr | @ BET | W 101-96 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -2 |
| 11 Apr | vs MBA | W 92-86 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +12 |
| 8 Apr | @ FUE | W 79-69 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +10 |
| 1 Apr | vs MOB | W 86-77 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +3 |
| 25 Mar | @ EST | L 76-100 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +2 |
| 18 Mar | vs BAR | L 101-103 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -10 |
| 11 Mar | vs IGO | W 99-87 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | +15 |
| 5 Mar | @ ZAD | L 91-95 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 10 Feb | vs FMP | W 74-72 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 24.4 | 10.3 | 4.4 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 16 | 24.6 | 10.8 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 19.0 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 24.9 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.4 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 28/3482% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 23/3468% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/3453% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 10/3429% |
How often Vlatko Cancar finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.