GAMES
7
MIN
11.3
PTS
2.9
REB
1.7
AST
0.7
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 11.3 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 46.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 2.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -0.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 25.0 | -2.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 27.7 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 36.0 | 27.9 | 49.3 | 6.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 31.6 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 50.9 | 40.9 | 52.4 | 15.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 21.5 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 38.9 | 42.9 | 87.5 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 16.0 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 42.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 14 | 9 | 20.5 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 37.7 | 22.9 | 50.0 | 4.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 79 | 54.0 | 46.7 | 13.8 | 13.9 | 0.20 | 0.53 | 9.1 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 34.7 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 636 | 43.4 | 40.4 | 15.8 | 15.6 | 0.32 | 0.52 | 8.2 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 189 | 58.9 | 58.8 | 19.6 | 13.1 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 14.8 | 8.6 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 4 | 86 | 61.9 | 47.2 | 17.5 | 19.3 | 0.39 | 0.89 | 13.0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 160 | 48.5 | 48.4 | 11.7 | 7.9 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 7.6 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 288 | 44.7 | 42.9 | 16.1 | 5.4 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 9.9 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112009-102008-092007-082005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IGO 55.4% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 2.24) · 1 games-55.4%
Assists over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | vs ZAG | W 72-65 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ CZV | L 72-77 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs BUD | W 83-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs VRS | L 70-75 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 6 Feb | @ HEL | W 111-65 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs CIB | L 87-92 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ VRS | L 58-67 | 37 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ PAR | L 74-86 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 19 Jan | vs SIR | W 88-65 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 16 Jan | @ CEE | L 69-75 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs SIA | W 110-87 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | vs RAN | W 86-60 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ ATH | L 67-73 | 40 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 23 Dec | @ OLI | L 77-84 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 19 Dec | @ ZAG | W 97-95 | 32 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 23 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 26.3 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 14 | 28.9 | 8.0 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 22.0 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 27.9 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 31.1 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/2962% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2924% |
How often Vladimer Boisa finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.