GAMES
26
MIN
27.3
PTS
3.9
REB
3.1
AST
2.1
FG%
35.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 27.3 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 35.9 | 21.1 | 60.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 21.9 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 27.1 | 10.2 | 70.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 22.4 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 40.9 | 33.3 | 68.2 | 6.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 66.7 | 100.0 | — | 1.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 26.7 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 21.3 | 61.8 | 4.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 710 | 44.3 | 41.7 | 10.9 | 23.5 | 0.55 | 0.24 | 5.1 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 460 | 35.7 | 29.7 | 15.7 | 18.6 | 0.51 | 0.31 | 6.1 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 583 | 51.9 | 50.0 | 17.0 | 26.5 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 9.1 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 49 | 83.3 | 83.3 | 4.6 | 25.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 694 | 42.0 | 38.6 | 13.2 | 27.0 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122009-102008-092007-082005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CIB 10.3% more points allowed to guards than the league average (22 vs 19.95) · 1 games+10.3%
Points over 7.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs CIB | W 76-73 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ SPL | L 82-92 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs VOJ | W 100-84 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ OLI | W 79-57 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs CZV | L 63-69 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ FMP | L 74-90 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs BUD | W 81-78 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 24 Jan | @ ZAG | L 71-78 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs ZAD | W 94-92 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ VRS | L 70-80 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 11 Jan | @ KRK | L 54-84 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 3 Jan | vs PAR | L 49-59 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ BOS | L 72-87 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ CIB | L 64-85 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs SPL | W 89-72 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 22.8 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 13 | 22.1 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 20.9 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 22.3 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.3 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 20/2677% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 19/2673% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/2665% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/2658% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/2650% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/2631% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/2623% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2619% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2615% |
How often Vjekoslav Petrovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.